Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum - Haridwar Tri Weekly Chain. its helpful for Trivandrum, Ernakulam, Shoranur passengers travel to Haridwar, Rishikesh, meerut, Roorkee

17210/Σ Trivandrum - Haridwar Tri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Nov 12 2013 (22:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  74 halts  Distance: 3334 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 8m Distance: 2680 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S TW   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1:14??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1:3007:10+1:305m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:3207:47+1:322m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+1:3608:02+1:501m??1119.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+1:5808:18+2:011m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+2:0508:30+2:072m??1149.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+2:0309:00+1:422m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1:1710:15+1:225m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3210:40+1:312m??1226.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+1:3310:50+1:332m??1235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+1:3411:09+1:332m??1250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:3911:15+1:382m??1257.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+1:3711:45+1:373m??1280.0782mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+1:4812:00+1:472m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:1513:10+1:3410m??1313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:3313:30+1:332m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3614:00+1:375m??1358.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1:2015:33+1:215m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:3316:15+1:332m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:2517:15+1:2910m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:3218:10+1:325m??1574.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:3419:50+1:352m??1694.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:4420:55+1:442m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:2423:25+1:2520m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2601:37+1:262m??21045.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+1:3602:03+1:362m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:4003:30+1:411m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4504:06+1:481m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:2206:20+1:2115m??21339.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:4107:32+1:412m??21439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:3409:10+1:362m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3110:25+1:311m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:5510:37+1:551m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:5111:00+1:521m??21681.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+2:0011:26+2:001m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:2013:15+1:2210m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:2413:35+1:251m??21804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:3614:35+1:381m??21889.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:2515:20+1:271m??21922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:2917:00+1:2615m??21998.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:1718:15+1:231m??22103.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#42/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:3219:19+1:352m??22166.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:4419:35+1:471m??22189.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:5020:15+1:502m??22225.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:0822:20+1:175m??22296.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:3200:10+1:345m??32388.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3603:05+1:382m??32589.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:5504:30+2:1212m??32679.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+1:0606:40+1:0810m??32679.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+1:2207:02+1:242m??32704.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#51/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+1:3407:26+1:381m??32734.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#52/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:5608:05+1:585m??32777.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.0
#53/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+1:3409:13+1:371m??32815.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#54/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+1:4809:48+1:492m??32842.055178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#55/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+2:0710:52+2:107m??32895.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#56/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+2:1311:02+2:132m??32899.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#57/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+2:2911:50+2:285m??32948.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+2:3612:20+2:382m??32990.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#59/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+2:3613:45+2:372m??33061.023207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#60/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2:3515:00+2:3120m??33082.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2:3715:50+2:372m??33105.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+2:4216:53+2:452m??33153.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+2:4517:00+2:461m??33157.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#64/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+2:4817:55+2:501m??33208.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#65%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+2:5218:25+2:532m??33232.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#66%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+2:5119:00+2:512m??33260.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#67/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+3:0319:35+3:005m??33292.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#68/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+2:49-??33334.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site