Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:35:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:35:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum - Haridwar Tri Weekly Chain. its helpful for Trivandrum, Ernakulam, Shoranur passengers travel to Haridwar, Rishikesh, meerut, Roorkee

17210/Σ Trivandrum - Haridwar Tri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Nov 12 2013 (22:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  74 halts  Distance: 3335 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 8m Distance: 2680 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S TW   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+35??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+4607:10+455m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+4607:47+452m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+4708:02+561m??1119.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+1:0308:18+1:011m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+1:0508:30+1:042m??1149.0518mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+1:0209:00+392m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+4210:15+235m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+3210:40+322m??1225.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+3310:50+322m??1235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+3411:09+332m??1250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+3911:15+382m??1256.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+4111:45+413m??1280.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+5112:00+522m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2313:10+4210m??1313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4213:30+422m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4514:00+455m??1357.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+3215:33+335m??1413.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+4316:15+432m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+3917:15+3910m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+4318:10+435m??1573.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+4319:50+442m??1694.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4720:55+472m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+4823:25+4920m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+5601:37+552m??21045.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+5702:03+1:012m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:0203:30+1:071m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1904:06+1:241m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3906:20+3515m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0307:32+1:122m??21439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:0109:10+1:072m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:1210:25+1:211m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0810:37+1:161m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:1311:00+1:181m??21682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1711:26+1:191m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5213:15+5610m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+5213:35+561m??21804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:1014:35+1:111m??21889.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:0015:20+1:011m??21922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:0017:00+5715m??21999.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0818:15+1:161m??22103.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#42/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:2119:19+1:212m??22166.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3019:35+1:341m??22189.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3820:15+1:382m??22226.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5722:20+1:085m??22296.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:10+1:115m??32388.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1303:05+1:132m??32590.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:1404:30+1:3912m??32680.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+5506:40+5710m??32680.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+1:0407:02+1:062m??32705.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#51/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1107:26+1:131m??32735.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#52/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:2608:05+1:265m??32778.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.0
#53/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+5709:13+591m??32816.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#54/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+5609:48+1:022m??32843.055178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#55/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+5710:52+1:007m??32896.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#56/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+1:0711:02+1:072m??32900.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#57/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+1:1511:50+1:145m??32949.089182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2212:20+1:232m??32991.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#59/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+1:1113:45+1:122m??33062.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#60/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0115:00+1:0020m??33083.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1:0315:50+1:052m??33106.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+1:0216:53+1:072m??33154.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+1:0817:00+1:101m??33158.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#64/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+1:0917:55+1:111m??33209.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#65%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+1:0618:25+1:072m??33233.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#66%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1:0019:00+1:002m??33261.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#67/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1419:35+1:125m??33293.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#68%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+51-??33335.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site