Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Twice weekly chain from Marathwada to Nagpur and Jabalpur

17211/Σ Marathwada Nagpur jabalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 12 2013 (23:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1544 km  1 xfers
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 820 km
xfer @ AMI/Amravati (Terminal)  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 724 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+822:27+81m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1823:10+185m??175.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+421m??2149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5101:05+545m??2183.059 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+5301:45+522m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+4802:25+473m??2256.050 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+2304:10+2610m??2336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3305:10+3920m??2368.040 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+2606:55+2910m??2432.049 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+522m??2495.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+5009:00+595m??2524.065382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+5710:15+581m??2604.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+4711:10+471m??2652.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+313:25+1310m??2731.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+1014:00+112m??2769.0100303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+1614:30+145m??2810.019336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#18/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)  15:00+2-??2820.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express/12159
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -17:45+3??2820.049341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:50-118:52+32m??2873.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+619:10+62m??2893.077273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:33+1119:36+153m??2922.038288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#23/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)20:27+620:28+101m??2954.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1521:30+1710m??21001.091315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#25/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:10+3022:12+302m??21062.084421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+3622:32+362m??21088.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  22:48+3822:50+382m??21106.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+3523:56+362m??21169.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:15+3800:17+392m??31192.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:18107.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:35+602:45+1510m??31299.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#31/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:31+4903:33+492m??31349.053340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#32/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:53+4403:55+442m??31366.090339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#33%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:28+4604:30+472m??31416.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#34%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:48+5304:50+532m??31444.041365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:13+4305:15+422m??31460.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#36%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:48+3405:50+352m??31491.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+332m??31541.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#38%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55+13-??31544.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site