Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:23:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:23:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Twice weekly chain from Marathwada to Nagpur and Jabalpur

17211/Σ Marathwada Nagpur jabalpur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 12 2013 (11:12PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 820 km
xfer @ AMI/Amravati (Terminal)  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 723 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Jabalpur Junction/JBP

1 xfers. 18 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.066557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+622:27+71m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1523:10+155m??175.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+401m??2149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4301:05+435m??2184.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+4601:45+462m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+4602:25+463m??2257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+2004:10+2710m??2336.049622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3205:10+4620m??2369.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+3606:55+4910m??2432.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5108:15+552m??2496.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+5309:00+1:005m??2524.065383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+5810:15+591m??2605.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+5111:10+521m??2653.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+1313:25+2810m??2732.068283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+262m??2769.0100300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+2314:30+205m??2811.019335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:309.0
#18/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)  15:00+14-??2820.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express/12159
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -17:45+1??2820.049341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:50-518:52+12m??2873.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+319:10+32m??2893.077272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:33+519:36+83m??2922.038288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#23/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  20:27-320:28+41m??2954.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1010m??21001.091315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#25/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:10+2522:12+252m??21062.084421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+2822:32+282m??21088.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  22:48+3122:50+312m??21106.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+3223:56+322m??21169.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:15+3100:17+332m??31192.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:18106.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+102:45+1010m??31298.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#31%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:31+3903:33+422m??31348.053340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:53+3703:55+362m??31366.090339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#33%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:28+3904:30+392m??31415.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#34%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:48+4404:50+442m??31444.041365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:13+3305:15+332m??31459.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#36%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+222m??31491.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#37%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:28+1906:30+192m??31540.08397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#38%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55+4-??31543.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site