Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:10:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Twice weekly chain from Marathwada to Nagpur and Jabalpur

17211/Σ Marathwada Nagpur jabalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 12 2013 (23:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1544 km  1 xfers
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 820 km
xfer @ AMI/Amravati (Terminal)  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 724 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+722:27+71m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+2123:10+235m??175.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+4400:30+471m??2149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4801:05+515m??2183.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+492m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+4602:25+453m??2256.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+2104:10+2110m??2336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3405:10+4220m??2368.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+2206:55+2510m??2432.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+472m??2495.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+4109:00+485m??2524.065382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+5210:15+521m??2604.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+4411:10+441m??2652.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15-213:25+1010m??2731.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+814:00+92m??2769.0100303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+1414:30+125m??2810.019335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#18/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)  15:00+0-??2820.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express/12159
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -17:45+0??2820.049341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:50-218:52+32m??2873.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+519:10+52m??2893.077273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:33+819:36+113m??2922.038288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#23/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)20:27+420:28+111m??2954.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1721:30+1810m??21001.091315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#25/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:10+3422:12+352m??21062.084421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+4022:32+392m??21088.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+412m??21106.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+3723:56+362m??21169.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:15+3600:17+372m??31192.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:18107.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:35+802:45+1410m??31299.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#31%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:31+1:0103:33+1:022m??31349.053340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:53+5603:55+562m??31367.090339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#33%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:28+5704:30+572m??31416.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#34%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:48+1:0304:50+1:032m??31444.041365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:13+5605:15+562m??31460.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#36%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:48+4705:50+472m??31491.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+452m??31541.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#38%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55+16-??31544.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site