Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fun Tourist chain

17215/Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TOURIST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 13 2013 (21:20)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2600 km  1 xfers
#1. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1799 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 16h 40m
#2. 12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 801 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 17 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+518:59+62m??165.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+119:55+35m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+2420:48+242m??1180.04819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+022:00+310m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45-1400:50+55m??2391.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+1102:50+142m??2486.030187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:38-1504:40+282m??2541.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2806:50+335m??2701.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  07:53+2007:55+222m??2743.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+292m??2787.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:57+3410:00+373m??2854.039651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1085.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:10+712:15+325m??2939.068519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+4615:10+4910m??21125.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+4316:55+462m??21238.037457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1918:00+265m??21275.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+1:0119:20+1:022m??21383.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+522m??21412.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#19/==/AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  20:38+5120:40+512m??21452.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4621:45+535m??21505.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:13+5922:15+1:042m??21533.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:28+1:1223:30+1:122m??21590.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2401:00+225m??31623.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+4502:20+452m??31703.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+24-??31799.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12257
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+6??31799.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#27/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+212m??31814.066911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#28|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:12+3022:14+302m??31865.070896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1993.0
#29|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33+3723:35+382m??31958.039466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4266.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+3701:20+383m??42024.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4702:20+495m??42083.054174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:52101.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+2104:15+233m??42184.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:30+2805:35+295m??42240.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:47+3406:50+353m??42315.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:50+4707:52+472m??42370.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:27+4108:30+423m??42387.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:32+1:0009:35+1:053m??42447.05618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:54+1:1209:55+1:131m??42464.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:04+1:1510:05+1:151m??42472.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:14+1:1710:15+1:181m??42481.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  10:24+1:2410:25+1:241m??42494.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1:2510:35+1:242m??42502.05511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:20+1:2011:25+1:195m??42542.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#44/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  13:00+42-??42600.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.