Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:12:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:12:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fun Tourist chain

17215/Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TOURIST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 13 2013 (21:20)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2612 km  1 xfers
#1. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1811 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 16h 40m
#2. 12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 801 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 17 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1318:59+132m??164.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+919:55+95m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+1420:48+132m??1180.04819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+322:00+410m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1300:50+145m??2390.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+402:50+102m??2486.030187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:38-1904:40+172m??2540.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2006:50+315m??2700.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  07:53+2207:55+232m??2743.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:53+1408:55+202m??2787.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:57+3910:00+383m??2854.039651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1084.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1412:15+175m??2938.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3215:10+3410m??21125.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2916:55+322m??21238.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+918:00+145m??21275.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+5519:20+572m??21383.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+542m??21412.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#19%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  20:38+5720:40+572m??21452.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+5221:45+555m??21504.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:13+1:0722:15+1:152m??21533.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:28+5323:30+532m??21590.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2001:00+1:325m??31623.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+5702:20+572m??31714.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+4-??31811.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12257
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+1??31811.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#27/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:23+1121:25+112m??31826.066911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#28|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:12+1722:14+172m??31877.070896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1993.0
#29|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33+2323:35+232m??31970.039466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4266.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2701:20+313m??42036.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4402:20+465m??42096.054174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+2604:15+273m??42196.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:30+3005:35+305m??42252.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:47+4006:50+403m??42327.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:50+5707:52+572m??42382.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:27+4808:30+493m??42399.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:32+1:2809:35+1:253m??42459.05618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#38%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:54+1:3009:55+1:331m??42477.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:04+1:3610:05+1:371m??42485.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:14+1:3810:15+1:391m??42494.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  10:24+1:4110:25+1:421m??42506.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1:4210:35+1:412m??42514.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:20+1:3611:25+1:345m??42555.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#44/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  13:00+1:00-??42612.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site