Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 03:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 03:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

17216/Σ NCJ ADI ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Nov 15 2013 (7:43AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 2504 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 1688 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12298/Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
   W F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+5310.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1307:05+191m1131.04496mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3/--/NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1907:25+251m0145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/--/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  08:30+908:35+155m2174.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+1609:10+221m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2609:45+291m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2610:10+271m01161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+232m01188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1411:50+165m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2212:25+231m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+165m01293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1814:20+193m01367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+015:50+1410m31432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2916:45+305m11492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+121m01605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1619:35+172m21647.058688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1520:20+2010m31681.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+721:30+165m31737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1423:30+222m21836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+301:25+105m12927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1202:15+181m22961.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+1703:45+261m221018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3404:20+375m221046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+4705:00+472m421098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+532m221139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+472m221168.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4107:25+422m221237.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+65m321276.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+609:19+71m021286.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+809:43+143m321312.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2611:50+3210m321425.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4812:50+502m321504.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1515:10+165m621612.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1616:40+1610m221688.048557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12298
63 intermediate stations-16:-40191.0
#35/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:35+0221879.089557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:18+1322:20+142m221943.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#37/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)00:45+1300:50+145m032059.0826mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
85 intermediate stations05:25445.0
#38/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:15+4-232504.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site