Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TPTY ADI

17217/Σ TPTY adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Nov 15 2013 (07:44)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 2567 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12298/Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+1210.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1305:30+141m0131.04396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1406:35+165m2174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJ•Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)•  06:59+3607:00+411m01103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4407:13+441m01117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+4007:40+421m01139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4308:00+441m01161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3008:42+332m01188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1509:55+175m11231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1811:00+165m41293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+912:30+145m11388.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1312:50+151m11399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+1913:35+231m21457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1714:30+202m31511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1415:45+2510m31566.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+362m31603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3916:45+392m01633.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3217:35+325m21669.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m01705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2619:05+305m81732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3719:25+372m11747.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-222:00+1810m01800.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2022:40+211m01841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+2723:05+271m01875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+800:15+132m32926.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1600:50+171m02965.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+2301:25+241m021005.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+1502:00+171m021033.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-203:45+51m021081.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1104:20+175m021109.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2305:00+241m421161.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1806:30+192m221231.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+2207:25+241m221300.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1209:05+25m321339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+109:19+31m021349.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+509:43+73m321375.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#37!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)10:13+510:15+32m021402.061445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3211:50+3510m321488.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+532m321567.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1815:10+195m521675.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2316:40+2410m221751.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12298
63 intermediate stations-16:-40191.0
#42/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:35+0221942.089556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+142m222006.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#44/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)00:45+500:50+65m032122.0826mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
85 intermediate stations05:25445.0
#45/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:15+5-232567.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site