Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily link between the two cities...

17219/Σ Dehradun-Shri Ganganagar SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Nov 15 2013 (17:16)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 729 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+1??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+806:22+95m??152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+1907:03+202m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+2107:52+232m??1125.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+2908:14+302m??1153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+2908:45+342m??1177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+4009:29+412m??1233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+292m??1280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+4210:54+402m??1303.07213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+31-??1305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+1:45??1305.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#12/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+1:5413:36+1:562m??1315.064216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+2:0613:56+2:072m??1335.072220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+2:1214:13+2:122m??1353.049222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#15/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+2:0814:43+2:083m??1375.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2:0215:40+2:032m??1432.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2:0316:08+2:032m??1466.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#18%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:0216:45+2:022m??1504.089224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#19%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+2:2017:18+2:202m??1550.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+2:3317:34+2:342m??1568.036216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#21|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+2:0118:35+2:025m??1602.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#22|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+2:0919:02+2:112m??1630.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+2:1019:20+2:112m??1646.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+2:1219:45+2:132m??1676.058186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#25|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+2:17-??1729.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site