Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily link between the two cities...

17219/Σ Dehradun-Shri Ganganagar SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Nov 15 2013 (17:16)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 729 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+2310.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+1206:22+125m4152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+2307:03+242m3193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+2807:52+292m11125.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+3708:14+392m11153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+3908:45+432m01177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+5209:29+522m51233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4010:30+402m41280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+5210:54+502m31303.07213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+43-101305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+2:37151305.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#12/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+2:4613:36+2:482m01315.064216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+2:5913:56+2:592m01335.072220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+2:5814:13+2:592m01353.049222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#15/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:0214:43+3:023m01375.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2:5715:40+2:582m41432.078229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+3:0316:08+3:032m01466.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#18%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:0016:45+3:002m01504.094224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#19%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+3:3117:18+3:312m11550.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+3:5317:34+3:542m01568.036216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#21|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+2:5818:35+3:005m61602.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#22|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+3:0619:02+3:082m01630.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+3:0819:20+3:082m11646.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  19:43+3:0619:45+3:062m01676.058186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#25|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  20:40+3:01-31729.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site