Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:21:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:21:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily link between the two cities...

17219/Σ Dehradun-Shri Ganganagar SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Nov 15 2013 (17:16)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 728 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+2??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+606:22+65m??152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+1307:03+142m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+1507:52+172m??1125.083 NRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+2108:14+212m??1153.050 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+1708:45+252m??1177.079 NRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+2909:29+302m??1233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+1810:30+182m??1280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+2610:54+242m??1303.07213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+19-??1305.0- NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+46??1305.026 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#12/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+5313:36+552m??1315.064 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+1:0413:56+1:042m??1335.072220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+1:0814:13+1:092m??1353.049222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#15/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:0414:43+1:033m??1375.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+5515:40+572m??1432.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+5616:08+562m??1466.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#18%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5416:45+542m??1504.092227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#19%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)17:04+4317:05+421m??1533.088224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0217:18+1:012m??1549.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+1:0717:34+1:072m??1568.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#22|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+4818:35+505m??1602.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#23|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+5519:02+562m??1629.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+5619:20+572m??1646.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+5519:45+552m??1675.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#26|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+56-??1728.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site