Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bhopal to Northern parts of Bihar like Muzaffarpur/ Darbhanga. 11061/11065 runs on alternate days. Buffer time is sufficient. Telescopic.

17221/Σ Rewanchal Pawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Nov 15 2013 (17:49)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1127 km  1 xfers
#1. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 720 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+165m??16.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#3/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  22:51+2622:53+262m??160.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#4/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:22+2823:24+282m??199.090417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#5/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  23:43+3123:45+302m??1128.030413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1500:25+155m??2145.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#7/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  00:48+5200:50+522m??2167.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:35+5201:40+525m??2219.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#9/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:24+5202:26+522m??2270.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:50+5602:52+562m??2297.059365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53110.0
#11/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+1:0505:00+1:2115m??2407.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:0405:15+1:065m??2407.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+1:1306:07+1:142m??2470.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1:1006:55+1:1210m??2505.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3708:55+415m??2583.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#16%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+1:1610:22+1:282m??2675.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1:3211:05+1:3925m??2683.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:5111:15+1:522m??2685.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#19!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:5212:25+1:542m??2736.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#20!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+4813:23+472m??2802.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+2:0614:05+2:1010m??2808.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+2:0814:15+2:152m??2811.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#23!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:5314:52+2:532m??2843.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#24%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:4615:55+2:485m??2883.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:5516:15+2:572m??2903.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#26%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+2:3217:35+2:375m??2947.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#27%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:3718:13+2:402m??2984.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0730.0
#28%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:4019:35+2:3915m??21014.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#29/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:5620:12+2:562m??21044.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+3:0520:42+3:102m??21068.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+3:0621:00+3:122m??21073.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+3:3221:17+3:351m??21093.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#33/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+3:4422:20+3:385m??21127.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site