Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:58:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:58:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bhopal to Northern parts of Bihar like Muzaffarpur/ Darbhanga. 11061/11065 runs on alternate days. Buffer time is sufficient. Telescopic.

17221/Σ Rewanchal Pawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Nov 15 2013 (17:49)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 719 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+165m??16.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#3/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  22:51+2522:53+252m??160.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#4/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:22+2523:24+252m??199.090417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#5/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  23:43+3023:45+302m??1128.030413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1100:25+105m??2145.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#7/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  00:48+4900:50+492m??2167.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:35+5301:40+535m??2219.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#9/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:24+5102:26+522m??2270.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:50+5402:52+542m??2297.059365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53110.0
#11/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+1:0105:00+1:1915m??2407.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3305:15+375m??2407.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4006:07+402m??2470.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3606:55+3810m??2505.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+508:55+115m??2583.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#16%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2710:22+342m??2675.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+4911:05+5525m??2683.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:1411:15+1:142m??2685.04489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#19!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:2012:25+1:202m??2735.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#20!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??2801.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:2914:05+1:3010m??2807.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:4314:15+1:452m??2810.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#23%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:0914:52+2:112m??2842.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#24!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:0015:55+2:015m??2882.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:0516:15+2:052m??2901.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#26!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:4117:35+1:455m??2946.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#27%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:1118:13+2:212m??2983.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#28%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:3419:35+2:3215m??21012.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#29/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:4620:12+2:462m??21043.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:4620:42+2:472m??21067.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:4121:00+2:442m??21072.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+2:5821:17+3:001m??21092.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#33/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+2:5122:20+2:565m??21126.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site