Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bhopal to Northern parts of Bihar like Muzaffarpur/ Darbhanga. 11061/11065 runs on alternate days. Buffer time is sufficient. Telescopic.

17222/Σ Rewanchal Pawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Nov 15 2013 (5:51PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 1216 km  1 xfers
#1. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 809 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 01:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 40 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1222:15+135m??16.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#3/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  22:51+2122:53+212m??160.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#4/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:22+2023:24+202m??199.090417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#5/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+202m??1128.030413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+700:25+75m??2145.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#7/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+402m??2167.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:35+4001:40+405m??2219.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#9/==/PHAPatharia  02:24+3502:26+362m??2270.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:50+4002:52+402m??2297.059365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53110.0
#11/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+4005:00+5415m??2407.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3105:15+395m??2407.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4606:07+462m??2470.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4006:55+4010m??2505.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1108:55+155m??2583.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#16%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2810:22+332m??2675.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+4711:05+5025m??2683.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:0711:15+1:102m??2685.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#19!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:0712:25+1:082m??2736.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#20!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+113:23+02m??2802.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:2414:05+1:2510m??2808.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:3514:15+1:432m??2811.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#23!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:0814:52+2:112m??2843.04179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#24%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:0715:55+2:105m??2883.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:1516:15+2:152m??2903.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#26%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:5317:35+2:005m??2947.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#27%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:2618:13+2:302m??2984.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0730.0
#28%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2:3319:35+2:3715m??21014.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#29/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:5620:12+2:562m??21044.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+3:0020:42+3:042m??21068.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:5321:00+3:032m??21073.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15+3:2321:17+3:252m??21093.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:1722:20+3:215m??21127.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40+3:0400:05+3:0725m??21179.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#35!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40+3:1400:45+3:135m??31211.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#36!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10+3:03-??31216.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site