Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bhopal to Northern parts of Bihar like Muzaffarpur/ Darbhanga. 11061/11065 runs on alternate days. Buffer time is sufficient. Telescopic.

17222/Σ Rewanchal Pawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Nov 15 2013 (17:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 1216 km  1 xfers
#1. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 809 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 01:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 40 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+155m??16.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#3/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  22:51+2422:53+242m??160.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#4/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:22+2523:24+252m??199.090417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#5/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  23:43+2823:45+272m??1128.030413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1200:25+125m??2145.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#7/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  00:48+5000:50+502m??2167.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:35+5101:40+515m??2219.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#9/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:24+4902:26+492m??2270.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:50+5202:52+522m??2297.059365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53110.0
#11/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+1:0105:00+1:1615m??2407.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4105:15+475m??2407.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+5106:07+512m??2470.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4906:55+5010m??2505.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2208:55+255m??2583.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#16%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+4010:22+492m??2675.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1:0011:05+1:0725m??2683.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:2311:15+1:252m??2685.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#19!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:2312:25+1:242m??2736.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#20!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??2802.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:5814:05+2:0110m??2808.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+2:2414:15+2:402m??2811.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#23!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:5914:52+3:012m??2843.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#24%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:5415:55+2:585m??2883.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+3:0316:15+3:042m??2903.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#26%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+2:5117:35+2:575m??2947.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#27%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+3:1718:13+3:202m??2984.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0730.0
#28%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+3:2219:35+3:2315m??21014.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#29/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+3:4220:12+3:422m??21044.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+3:5220:42+3:592m??21068.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+3:5521:00+4:032m??21073.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15+4:2621:17+4:262m??21093.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+4:3322:20+4:385m??21127.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40+4:3800:05+4:4625m??21179.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#35!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40+4:5900:45+4:585m??31211.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#36!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10+4:48-??31216.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site