Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 06:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 06:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bhopal to Northern parts of Bihar like Muzaffarpur/ Darbhanga. 11061/11065 runs on alternate days. Buffer time is sufficient. Telescopic.

17222/Σ Rewanchal Pawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Nov 15 2013 (17:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  39 halts  Distance: 1363 km  1 xfers
#1. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 2
 M W  S
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 01:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -22:00+1210.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1122:15+125m316.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#3/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  22:51+2022:53+202m1160.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#4/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+222m1199.090417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#5/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  23:43+2923:45+302m11128.030413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1500:25+155m32145.057 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#7/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+332m12167.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:35+3601:40+365m12219.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#9/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:24+3202:26+322m12270.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:50+3402:52+352m22297.064365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53110.0
#11/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+4305:00+5715m32407.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 7m
172 intermediate stations00:10148.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m33555.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m13618.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-06:55-10m23653.040 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m23731.065 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#16/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m43823.025101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40-11:05-25m93831.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m43833.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#19!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m13895.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m13949.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55-14:05-10m13955.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m13958.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#23%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m23990.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#24!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m131030.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m131049.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#26!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m231094.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#27%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m031131.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#28%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-19:35-15m031160.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#29/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m031191.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m031215.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m231220.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m031240.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m431274.039 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40-00:05-25m031326.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#35!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m141358.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#36!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10--141363.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site