Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:51:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:51:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, 6d/w

17223/Σ NDLS-BBS in two legendary trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Nov 15 2013 (23:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 3114 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+42??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+1:0421:40+1:065m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1:1123:43+1:113m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1:0601:54+1:0910m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+1:2304:08+1:233m??2992.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+1:3105:53+1:312m??21144.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+1:2106:45+1:215m??21192.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50+1:18-??21451.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+4??21451.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:35+75m??21566.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+65m??21682.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1319:07+142m??21745.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??21788.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3420:40+345m??21860.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+3821:25+395m??21888.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+3822:10+3515m??21907.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4323:57+432m??22054.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4604:20+4320m??32332.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1707:00+1:182m??32533.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2607:40+1:261m??32575.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3208:15+1:331m??32623.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4610:20+4315m??32682.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+33-??33114.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site