Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:50:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:50:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, 6d/w

17223/Σ NDLS-BBS in two legendary trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Nov 15 2013 (11:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 3119 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+52??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+4821:40+495m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+5023:43+503m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1:0101:54+1:0210m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+5604:08+563m??2992.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+1:0205:53+1:022m??21144.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+5006:45+505m??21192.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
70 intermediate stations03:05264.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50+47-??21456.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+5??21456.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:35+85m??21571.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+818:05+75m??21687.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+152m??21750.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??21793.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4020:40+415m??21865.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4321:25+445m??21893.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4122:10+4015m??21912.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4523:57+452m??22059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4004:20+4020m??32337.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0507:00+1:062m??32538.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1807:40+1:181m??32580.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2008:15+1:211m??32628.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+3710:20+3615m??32687.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+25-??33119.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site