Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, 6d/w

17224/Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for quick 5 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Nov 15 2013 (23:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 1888 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12073/Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2521:40+275m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3223:43+323m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1901:54+2210m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+2804:08+333m??2992.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+4305:53+432m??21144.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+3106:45+335m??21192.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#8/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+35-??21451.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express/12073
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:25+11??21451.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)15:05+1015:15+910m??21566.08642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:03+1416:04+151m??21635.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:40+916:44+94m??21682.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#13/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  17:09+1417:10+151m??21716.05018mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:47+182m??21745.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  18:16+2418:17+251m??21788.06937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+3119:25+305m??21860.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#17/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:10+23-??21888.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site