Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6d/w

17225/Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Quick 4 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Nov 15 2013 (23:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 3046 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1590 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+3:24??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2:3021:40+2:275m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+2:3923:43+2:403m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2:5001:54+2:5010m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+2:5104:08+2:563m??2992.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+3:0305:53+3:032m??21144.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+2:4106:45+2:415m??21192.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
70 intermediate stations03:05264.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50+2:46-??21456.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45+1??21456.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+172m??21514.0539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+1612:55+201m??21527.0517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+513:52+95m??21571.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+1614:23+162m??21607.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#14/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+1414:51+152m??21640.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#15/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+1215:10+142m??21659.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1215:25+132m??21669.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+1115:50+115m??21687.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13+1416:15+142m??21721.06818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+162m??21735.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+517:15+82m??21750.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+1417:39+141m??21781.06927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#22/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+1517:46+151m??21788.04929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:52+1717:54+172m??21793.09537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#24/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+2718:18+281m??21830.06738mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4818:55+485m??21865.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+4919:12+482m??21877.012029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0919:25+1:095m??21893.01740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+3220:50+2820m??21912.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#29/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+3121:12+311m??21939.07821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25+3421:26+351m??21955.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+3921:48+392m??21983.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  21:55+3921:57+392m??21990.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+4022:08+402m??22000.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+4222:42+422m??22038.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+4323:05+435m??22059.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+4123:28+412m??22084.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+3023:43+302m??22102.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+4000:25+412m??32134.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:45+4700:47+482m??32159.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+5301:24+532m??32207.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#41/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+5401:54+542m??32245.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+5402:27+565m??32276.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:0402:56+1:042m??32311.07757mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??32329.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+5304:05+4920m??32337.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#46/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+5104:37+522m??32354.04246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#47/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:00+4905:01+541m??32370.07932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#48/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+5705:20+1:001m??32394.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#49/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+591m??32434.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#50/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0306:10+1:041m??32451.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#51/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:0706:30+1:091m??32475.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:0506:45+1:061m??32487.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#53/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:0707:15+1:081m??32518.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#54/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+4908:02+522m??32538.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:0608:25+1:071m??32560.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1008:40+1:121m??32580.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:1909:10+1:201m??32628.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#58/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:50+4211:15+3225m??32687.09126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#59/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2212:22+1:241m??32787.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#60/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:2013:06+1:211m??32835.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#61/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1914:10+1:212m??32895.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#62/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2714:25+1:282m??32905.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#63/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2415:15+1:241m??32953.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#64/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:3115:30+1:311m??32967.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#65/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:3315:50+1:331m??32990.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#66/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+5917:05+595m??33037.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#67/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+41-??33046.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site