Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6d/w

17225/Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Quick 4 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Nov 15 2013 (23:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 3041 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1590 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+5??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2721:40+295m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3323:43+333m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2701:54+2810m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11206.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+4204:08+423m??2993.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+4305:53+442m??21145.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+3706:45+395m??21192.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50+42-??21451.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45+2??21451.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+162m??21509.0529mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#11/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+1612:55+191m??21521.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+513:52+95m??21566.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#13/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+1814:23+182m??21601.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#14/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+1614:51+162m??21635.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#15/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+1715:10+192m??21654.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1715:25+172m??21664.05412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+1415:50+135m??21682.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+172m??21716.06817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+142m??21730.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+1117:15+142m??21745.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+2017:39+211m??21776.06727mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#22/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+1817:46+181m??21783.04930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:52+2317:54+272m??21788.09636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#24/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+3918:18+401m??21825.06738mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4618:55+465m??21860.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+4919:12+502m??21872.011928mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:1719:25+1:175m??21888.01839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+4320:50+4020m??21907.07525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+4421:12+451m??21933.07821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25+4821:26+491m??21950.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+5121:48+522m??21978.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  21:55+5321:57+532m??21985.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+5322:08+532m??21995.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+5522:42+552m??22033.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+5523:05+555m??22054.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+1:0823:28+1:072m??22079.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+1:0423:43+1:062m??22097.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+5100:25+522m??32129.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1:0000:47+1:022m??32154.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+1:0601:24+1:082m??32202.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#41/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+1:1701:54+1:182m??32240.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+1:1702:27+1:185m??32271.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:2202:56+1:222m??32306.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10+003:12+02m??32324.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+1:1304:05+1:1020m??32332.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#46/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+1:1004:37+1:102m??32349.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#47/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:59+1:1005:00+1:111m??32365.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#48/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+1:1605:20+1:181m??32389.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#49/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+1:1706:00+1:181m??32429.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#50/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:2006:10+1:201m??32446.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#51/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1706:30+1:191m??32471.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:2206:45+1:231m??32483.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#53/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:2207:15+1:241m??32513.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#54/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0908:02+1:112m??32533.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:2508:25+1:261m??32555.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:3008:40+1:311m??32575.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:3809:10+1:381m??32623.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#58/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:55+5711:15+5320m??32682.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06101.0
#59/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:3412:22+1:351m??32783.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#60/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:3313:06+1:351m??32830.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#61/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2914:10+1:332m??32890.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#62/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:4214:25+1:432m??32900.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#63/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:4415:15+1:441m??32948.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#64/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:3715:30+1:381m??32963.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#65/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:3815:50+1:391m??32985.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#66/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+1:0617:05+1:055m??33032.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#67/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+56-??33041.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.