Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:59:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:59:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connection to BBS.

17226/Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Quick 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Nov 15 2013 (23:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 3029 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22849/Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1578 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+41??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+5921:40+1:015m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1:0523:43+1:053m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1:0001:54+1:0310m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+1:1504:08+1:153m??2992.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+1:2205:53+1:222m??21144.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+1:1106:45+1:135m??21192.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50+1:10-??21451.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express/22849
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0??21451.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#10/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:22+512:23+51m??21456.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-114:05+55m??21563.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#12/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+215:02+41m??21632.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+215:40+22m??21679.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+516:37+62m??21742.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:23116.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2918:05+285m??21858.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+3518:50+345m??21885.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2719:45+2420m??21904.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+4221:30+425m??22052.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#19/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  22:02+4722:03+481m??22094.03848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+3422:55+342m??22126.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+355m??32268.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3502:10+3120m??32329.05411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:42201.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:52-505:54+62m??32530.0-23mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:3090.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+5506:25+561m??32620.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)08:10+1308:25+915m??32679.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:58208.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:23+2711:25+272m??32887.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+3511:40+362m??32897.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:45132.0
#28/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:25-2-??33029.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site