Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, reliable.

17227/Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Quick 6 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Nov 15 2013 (23:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 1951 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 6 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+5??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2721:40+295m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3323:43+333m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2701:54+2910m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11206.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+4104:08+423m??2993.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+4305:53+442m??21145.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+3806:45+395m??21192.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50+42-??21451.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express/12277
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:25+43??21451.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4416:15+4210m??21566.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)17:37+3717:42+355m??21682.07820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:30+5918:32+592m??21745.09322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:00+1:0919:02+1:102m??21788.08836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)19:51+1:3419:53+1:362m??21860.04028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+1:2820:37+1:282m??21888.04839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#16/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  21:55+1:16-??21951.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.