Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, reliable. But weekly.

17228/Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Quick 3 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Nov 15 2013 (23:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 3214 km  1 xfers
#1. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22831/Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1757 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express/12260
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:40+2:50??10.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:49440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:29+4:2800:34+4:305m??2440.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:59347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:33+3:4804:43+3:5010m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:17405.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+4:0609:05+4:195m??21192.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
75 intermediate stations03:30265.0
#5/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  12:35+3:42-??21457.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express/22831
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:35+3??21457.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+717:20+75m??21572.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
58 intermediate stations04:35322.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+3722:00+385m??21894.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+4022:50+4015m??21913.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+4900:30+492m??32060.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+4703:46+4615m??32277.03966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:19+4305:20+441m??32337.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20333.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1311:00+1020m??32670.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+4611:50+465m??32702.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#15%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  12:45+4712:46+471m??32747.06379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#16%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:20+4514:21+461m??32846.055160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#17%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  15:26+4015:27+421m??32905.030270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#18%--%DMTDiguvametta  15:50+3415:51+441m??32917.037316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#19%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2217:05+245m??32959.072215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#20%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+1:022m??33035.039425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#21%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:34+4419:35+471m??33090.050370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:44+4420:45+451m??33147.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+272m??33180.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#24/--/SSPN•Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)•  22:25+3-??33214.0-458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site