Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3d/w, fastest connection available. Reliable. Trustworthy trains. Suitable timings.

17229/Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for Quick ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Nov 15 2013 (11:41PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
#1. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 10
 MT TF 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
  TW FS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express/12260
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:40+181010.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:49440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:29+1:5300:34+1:565m12440.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:59347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:33+2:3604:43+2:3610m02787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:17405.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2:4609:05+2:465m021192.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
74 intermediate stations03:30265.0
#5/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  12:35+2:29-921457.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express/12277
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:25+62321457.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+616:15+510m121572.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)17:37+617:42+55m221688.07820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#9/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:30+1518:32+152m021751.09422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#10/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:00+2119:02+212m021794.08837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)19:51+4219:53+432m321866.04028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+2620:37+262m421894.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#13/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  21:55+21-121957.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site