Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:40:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:40:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity in less time.

1723/Σ Ajmer-Hyderabad(Weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 15 2012 (21:18)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 2417 km  1 xfers
#1. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 750 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.072480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  19:30+519:35+65m??1132.041426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#3|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-521:05+710m??1186.070403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#4|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+1422:02+139m??1242.076490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+1822:43+192m??1291.051436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4287.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25+700:50+4425m??2378.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#7/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+3102:40+2810m??2475.051492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35183.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+706:20+225m??2658.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+2208:20+2610m??2750.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+909:15+135m??2750.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+3010:39+351m??2835.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4510:52+441m??2848.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+1811:01+202m??2857.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2912:13+302m??2943.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2214:10+2710m??21048.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3615:14+382m??21124.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4015:40+422m??21157.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3716:50+382m??21243.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1217:55+1515m??21256.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+452m??21326.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4919:15+472m??21365.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5419:29+532m??21385.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0821:00+1:102m??21491.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)23:40+5023:50+1:0210m??21629.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#25!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1901:10+1:182m??31717.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:1901:29+1:202m??31735.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:3602:28+1:352m??31810.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#28|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0903:43+1:092m??31866.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#29|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3205:15+425m??31920.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#30/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4006:40+5415m??31988.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0708:00+1:072m??32056.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3809:05+375m??32090.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5310:15+542m??32169.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5212:20+532m??32275.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3613:00+5010m??32280.072904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#36/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0414:20+1:042m??32373.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#37%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+34-??32417.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.