Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity in less time.

1723/Σ Ajmer-Hyderabad(Weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 15 2012 (21:18)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 2426 km  1 xfers
#1. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1678 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.072480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  19:30+1319:35+135m??1132.041426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-221:05+410m??1186.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#4|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+1222:02+89m??1242.076491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+722:42+91m??1291.049436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25+400:50+3725m??2375.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#7/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+2902:40+2510m??2472.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1006:20+275m??2656.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+2708:20+3510m??2748.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3309:15+385m??2748.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+4010:39+391m??2833.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4810:52+471m??2846.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+4811:01+502m??2854.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0012:13+1:002m??2941.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4714:10+4910m??21045.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+5615:14+572m??21121.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+5515:40+552m??21155.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+5116:50+522m??21240.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2617:55+2715m??21254.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4718:40+462m??21324.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4919:15+472m??21362.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5219:29+512m??21382.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0021:00+592m??21489.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3923:50+5510m??21626.068493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#25!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1201:10+1:112m??31715.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:0901:29+1:102m??31732.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2302:28+1:222m??31808.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#28|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0403:43+1:042m??31863.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#29|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0105:15+365m??31917.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#30%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+3406:40+5115m??31986.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+5708:00+572m??32054.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2909:05+305m??32087.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4210:15+422m??32178.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4712:20+482m??32284.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3113:00+4210m??32288.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#36%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+462m??32382.032674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#37%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+28-??32426.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site