Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, 4d/w

17230/Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Quick 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Nov 15 2013 (23:43)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 3127 km  1 xfers
#1. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express/12260
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:40+20??10.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:49440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)00:29+1:4500:34+1:485m??2440.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:09347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T04:43+2:1604:53+2:1610m??2787.011084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
73 intermediate stations04:07405.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2:3709:05+2:375m??21192.079236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations03:30272.0
#5/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  12:35+2:31-??21464.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+21??21464.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2416:35+245m??21579.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2718:05+275m??21695.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#9/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+4119:07+422m??21758.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#10/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+4919:40+502m??21801.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+1:0320:40+1:045m??21873.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+1:1521:25+1:155m??21901.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+1:1322:10+1:1315m??21920.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:1923:57+1:192m??22067.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:2004:20+1:1920m??32345.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:5007:00+1:522m??32546.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+2:0307:40+2:041m??32588.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+2:0908:15+2:091m??32636.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:2710:20+1:2515m??32695.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#20/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+1:05-??33127.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.