Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:42:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ahmedabad mail to Yesvantpur AC Express at Ahmedabad

17232/Σ Haridwar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Nov 16 2013 (01:45)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2916 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1710 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 2
     F 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20-210.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m3142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m1174.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m11101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m21125.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m01148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m51177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m21181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06-20:08-2m11201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m11222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m31228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m21242.012209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00-22:30-30m51249.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59-23:01-2m11263.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m11280.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m01310.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25-00:35-10m12331.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09-01:11-2m22379.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/AWR•Alwar Junction (2 PFs)•  01:34-01:39-5m22406.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m32467.079283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29-03:31-2m02551.08424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10-04:25-15m32557.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m02611.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m12663.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#25%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m22691.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#26!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m02744.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56-07:58-2m02758.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m02777.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m02810.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#30%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m12831.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m12883.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m12898.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m12914.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52-10:54-2m12953.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m12997.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-13:18-3m121049.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#37%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40-13:42-2m121079.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m121092.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m121114.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#40!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54-14:56-2m221156.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26-15:28-2m221177.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#42%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16-16:18-2m021200.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#43%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:55--621206.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-021206.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m121270.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m021306.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#47/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m231386.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#48/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m231436.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m031530.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37122.0
#50/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m031652.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m631693.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#52/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m131767.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m331831.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35262.0
#54|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m332093.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30110.0
#55!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m132203.036597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4398.0
#56|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m032301.066541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#57|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m032327.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4067.0
#58|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m032394.035654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#59|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m032452.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:29144.0
#60!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m042596.055597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:55160.0
#61|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m042756.052816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:05160.0
#62/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--042916.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site