Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ahmedabad mail to Yesvantpur AC Express at Ahmedabad

17232/Σ Haridwar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Nov 16 2013 (01:45)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2916 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1710 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+2??10.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+716:25+92m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+212m??174.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+402m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+4018:13+442m??1125.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40+4618:42+472m??1148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+4219:18+432m??1177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3219:50+3010m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+3320:08+332m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+120:30+02m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+152m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+2321:26+232m??1242.012210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+1222:30+730m??1249.029218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+1523:01+152m??1263.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+1323:18+132m??1280.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+1223:42+122m??1310.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1800:35+1310m??2331.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+2001:11+202m??2379.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/AWR•Alwar Junction (2 PFs)•  01:34+1901:39+195m??2406.089273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3502:25+355m??2467.079283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29+3403:31+352m??2551.08424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+904:25+1015m??2557.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1705:07+172m??2611.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+2005:46+202m??2663.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1006:50+1110m??2692.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#26!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1107:43+122m??2744.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1407:58+152m??2758.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+1508:17+162m??2777.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+2208:42+222m??2810.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2209:10+205m??2832.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+2509:48+252m??2884.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+2810:02+302m??2898.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+3410:17+352m??2914.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+3610:54+362m??2953.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+2112:00+2810m??2997.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+813:18+123m??21049.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#37%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+3013:42+342m??21079.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+3713:58+382m??21093.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+4214:20+422m??21114.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#40!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+4614:56+462m??21157.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#41/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+4115:28+412m??21177.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#42%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+2716:18+292m??21200.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#43%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+12-??21206.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-??21206.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??21270.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??21306.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#47/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??31386.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#48/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??31436.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??31530.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37122.0
#50/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??31652.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??31693.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#52/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??31767.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??31831.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35262.0
#54|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??32093.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30110.0
#55!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??32203.036598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4397.0
#56|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32300.066542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#57|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??32327.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4067.0
#58|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m??32394.035653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#59|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m??32452.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:29144.0
#60!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??42596.055597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:55160.0
#61|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??42756.052816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations03:05160.0
#62/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--??42916.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site