Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fun chain for Tourists: Stay in Bangalore for a while for site seeing, and move to Coimbatore....

17233/Σ ADI YPR CBE TOURIST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 16 2013 (2:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2088 km  1 xfers
#1. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1710 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 15h 50m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??2230.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??2324.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37122.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2487.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2561.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??2625.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35262.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??2887.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30110.0
#12!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??2997.036597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4398.0
#13|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21095.066541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??21121.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4067.0
#15|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m??21188.035654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m??21246.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:29144.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??31390.055597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:55160.0
#18|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??31550.052816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:05160.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:20--??31710.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 15h 50m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0722:10+1:1420m??31710.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:1922:22+1:202m??31714.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#22|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3223:15+1:322m??31769.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#23|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2900:45+1:292m??41862.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#24|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+372m??41917.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+355m??41928.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+415m??41988.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4405:30+442m??42038.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#28/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+6-??42088.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site