Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17235/Σ Kochuveli - Amritsar Kerala Superfast Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 16 2013 (22:44)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 3335 km  1 xfers
#1. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 56h 5m Distance: 3087 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 12241/Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 4 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12217
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+2??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10+1410:15+155m??157.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+192m??198.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37+3311:40+343m??1142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+2012:50+265m??1199.0683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  13:55+5113:58+503m??1273.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4615:05+485m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+5216:25+525m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5517:55+565m??1481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1418:50+1:132m??1567.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3620:25+4210m??1614.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+4021:52+432m??1677.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+5502:20+5810m??2928.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2307:05+1:275m??21164.043132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:30278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+355m??21442.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:50+2215:55+235m??21505.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:13346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:08+3021:33+3225m??21851.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:27527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1206:05+195m??32378.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:33458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:38+212:40+82m??32836.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+213:25+415m??32843.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:45200.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1916:15+185m??33043.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#22/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+15-??33087.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express/12241
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/--/CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:10+1??43087.068334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  17:20+617:22+62m??43098.067309mNRMohali, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:52+1418:57+225m??43199.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#26/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2919:53+285m??43256.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:28+2120:30+212m??43293.046236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#28/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:25+6-??43335.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.