Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:21:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:21:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17235/Σ Kochuveli - Amritsar Kerala Superfast Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 16 2013 (22:44)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 3337 km  1 xfers
#1. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 54h 25m Distance: 3089 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12241/Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 4 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12217
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+5??10.06110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:17+1710:20+183m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+222m??198.07211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:36+3511:38+362m??1142.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+2212:55+305m??1199.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  14:00+4214:03+413m??1273.0352mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4115:05+435m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1587.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+5316:25+535m??1393.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5617:55+565m??1482.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1418:50+1:142m??1568.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3120:25+3710m??1615.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#12|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+3121:46+322m??1677.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#13|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+5601:30+5910m??2928.0679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:2805:05+1:335m??21164.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+3711:00+445m??21443.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  12:40+3212:45+335m??21506.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:53346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:38+3517:56+3918m??21852.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1703:00+215m??32379.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40459.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+5210:42+592m??32838.011210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:387.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+5311:50+5330m??32845.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1:1715:00+1:1610m??33044.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#22/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:14-??33089.0-338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express/12241
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/--/CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:10+2??33089.068338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  17:20+1017:22+102m??33100.067309mNRMohali, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:52+2418:57+335m??33201.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#26/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3719:53+365m??33258.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:28+3020:30+302m??33295.046237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#28/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:25+24-??33337.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site