Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17235/Σ Kochuveli - Amritsar Kerala Superfast Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 16 2013 (22:44)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 3336 km  1 xfers
#1. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 54h 25m Distance: 3088 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12241/Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 4 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12217
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+2??10.06110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:17+1010:20+113m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m??198.07211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:36+3211:38+332m??1142.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+2112:55+275m??1199.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  14:00+4914:03+483m??1273.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4515:05+465m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+5816:25+585m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0017:55+1:015m??1481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5387.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1618:50+1:162m??1568.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3220:25+4410m??1615.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+5021:46+492m??1677.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+5501:30+5910m??2928.0679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:3305:05+1:505m??21164.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+5311:00+1:005m??21443.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:45+4612:50+485m??21506.0726mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:48346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:38+5917:56+1:0318m??21852.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+703:00+135m??32379.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+2410:42+292m??32837.011210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:388.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+2711:50+2330m??32845.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3315:00+3010m??33044.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#22/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+28-??33088.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express/12241
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/--/CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:10+0??33088.068334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  17:20+617:22+52m??33099.067309mNRMohali, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:52+1418:57+225m??33200.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#26/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2619:53+255m??33257.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:28+1820:30+182m??33294.046236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#28/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:25-2-??33336.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site