Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via cdg

17236/Σ asr barmer via cdg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Nov 16 2013 (22:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1303 km  1 xfers
#1. 12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 248 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 13m
#2. 14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
Travel Time: 22h 7m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 37 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express/12412
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:30+6??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  17:58+1818:00+182m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:37+1318:42+135m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+1719:00+162m??1100.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+1019:55+810m??1135.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#6/--/NMDANew Morinda (2 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??1204.067279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  21:34+421:36+42m??1236.036309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#8/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+2-??1248.0-338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express/14887 - Buffer: 13m
0 intermediate stations22:000.0
#9/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2022:08+208m??1248.022338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#10%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+162m??1259.058305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)23:15+1123:45+2230m??1293.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#12/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:56+3023:58+302m??1300.068272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:16+3300:18+332m??2321.068272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#14!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  00:40+4500:42+482m??2346.065256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#15!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  01:06+5201:08+522m??2371.060250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#16!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+5801:40+1:015m??2398.063248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  02:09+1:1002:11+1:102m??2429.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#18!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  02:28+1:1502:30+1:162m??2448.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  02:43+1:1802:45+1:192m??2461.043220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#20!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  03:16+1:1703:18+1:182m??2483.027207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#21!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)03:40+1:1104:30+4750m??2493.061208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#22|--|SGFSangat  04:47+1:0004:49+1:012m??2511.070201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  05:05+1:0905:07+1:102m??2530.060200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24|--|DABNDhaban  05:26+1:1205:28+1:122m??2549.058193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25|--|SGRASangaria  05:39+1:1305:41+1:142m??2559.069191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#26|--|MNSRManaksar  05:54+1:1505:56+1:172m??2574.035189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#27|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+1:1406:25+1:1410m??2585.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#28|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  06:46+1:2206:48+1:232m??2611.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#29|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:2307:30+1:1615m??2636.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#30|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  08:21+1:3508:23+1:352m??2698.077198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#31|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  08:54+1:3608:56+1:362m??2738.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#32|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  09:15+1:3609:17+1:372m??2761.063187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#33|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1:3010:09+1:302m??2814.06225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:364.0
#34|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1:0811:00+1:0515m??2818.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#35|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  11:27+1:2411:29+1:262m??2850.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  11:55+1:3111:57+1:352m??2882.072322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#37|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:40+1:5412:45+2:015m??2934.057296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#38|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+2:0013:50+2:025m??2990.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  14:05+2:0914:07+2:102m??21010.044324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5383.0
#40|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:3716:15+1:4015m??21093.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#41|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1:4416:47+1:443m??21125.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#42|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  17:25+1:4817:30+1:475m??21174.073141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#43|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  17:57+1:4818:02+1:485m??21207.081114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#44|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  18:39+1:4918:41+1:492m??21257.029154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3446.0
#45|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  20:15+53-??21303.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site