Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:25:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change of stn

17238/Σ amritsar delhi sampark kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Nov 16 2013 (22:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 1061 km  1 xfers
#1. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 6 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+1:10??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+1:2412:25+1:242m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  12:46+1:2212:48+1:222m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:1513:15+1:165m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+1:1713:25+1:182m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1:2313:40+1:232m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1:3614:00+1:352m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  14:25+1:2114:35+1:2010m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#9/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+1:3115:02+1:312m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+1:3215:19+1:322m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  15:27+1:3315:29+1:332m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:3215:42+1:332m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+1:3616:01+1:382m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+1:3516:24+1:362m??1241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:2017:10+1:1810m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:4317:45+1:432m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+1:4818:13+1:512m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+1:4918:44+1:492m??1359.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1:5419:17+1:552m??1404.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+1:5820:05+1:592m??1444.05219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:353.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+1:4621:10+1:4530m??1447.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12463
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#22/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:25+5??1447.042223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:39+922:41+92m??1457.067219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#24/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1900:52+193m??2600.068272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#25%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1803:15+1810m??2751.063436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:53119.0
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:08+2905:11+293m??2870.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#27|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+2805:50+283m??2914.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  06:25+3206:35+3410m??2958.054322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:30+11-??21061.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site