Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:21:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:21:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via jaipur

17239/Σ jodhpur amritsar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Nov 16 2013 (22:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
#1. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+6??10.074 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2815:29+295m??1103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4116:08+423m??1147.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+4816:39+482m??1191.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1718:32+192m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1819:35+1810m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+620:10+810m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+122m??1315.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1220:29+122m??1321.084389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1621:07+162m??1372.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2021:32+232m??1400.084284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#12!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+2921:43+382m??1413.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+4021:57+412m??1425.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+3222:43+323m??1461.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+3123:02+302m??1488.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+600:05+47m??1536.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+3600:51+372m??2591.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+3901:20+425m??2619.060217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#19%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3302:30+2910m??2678.052212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3582.0
#20|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:05+1204:10+135m??2760.087203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  04:33+1904:35+192m??2794.030205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#22|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-1206:10+010m??2836.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:34+1606:36+162m??2863.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1506:55+152m??2879.059210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1707:10+192m??2892.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#26|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+408:25+1125m??2924.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  08:51+1608:53+222m??2955.061207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+2209:18+222m??2979.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+2209:48+232m??21008.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2740.0
#30%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+111:46+2631m??21048.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+492m??21083.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4412:45+465m??21105.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+4713:20+472m??21141.030236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+8-??21183.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site