Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via jaipur

17239/Σ jodhpur amritsar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Nov 16 2013 (22:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
#1. 12746/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/12746
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2815:29+285m??1103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3216:08+323m??1147.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+3716:39+372m??1191.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30-218:32+82m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1119:35+1110m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+720:10+710m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+132m??1315.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1220:29+122m??1321.084389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1621:07+342m??1372.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3821:32+432m??1400.084283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#12!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+4921:43+542m??1413.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+5421:57+552m??1425.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#14!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+4722:43+463m??1461.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+4723:02+462m??1488.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+2900:05+287m??1536.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+1:0000:51+1:032m??2591.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0701:20+1:105m??2619.060217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#19!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:1102:30+1:0810m??2679.052212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#20|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:05+5704:10+575m??2760.088203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  04:33+1:0504:35+1:052m??2794.030205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#22|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+4710m??2836.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#23|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:34+1:0106:36+1:032m??2862.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1:0606:55+1:062m??2879.059210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1407:10+1:152m??2891.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#26|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+1:0308:25+1:0325m??2924.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  08:51+1:1008:53+1:122m??2955.061208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#28%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+1:1409:18+1:162m??2978.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+1:1709:48+1:182m??21008.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#30%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+5411:46+1:0031m??21047.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+1:1412:15+1:152m??21083.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:1512:45+1:165m??21104.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+1:1613:20+1:162m??21140.030236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+39-??21183.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site