Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:20:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via jaipur

17239/Σ jodhpur amritsar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by No one has right to hurt religious sentiments^~  Nov 16 2013 (22:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
#1. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2615:29+285m??1103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3716:08+373m??1147.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+4416:39+442m??1191.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+118:32+132m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1519:35+1510m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1220:10+1310m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+192m??1315.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1920:29+192m??1321.084389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+2221:07+232m??1372.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2621:32+292m??1400.084283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#12!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+3821:43+422m??1413.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+4221:57+422m??1425.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#14!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+3422:43+333m??1461.095 NWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+3323:02+322m??1488.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+1300:05+117m??1536.076 NWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+5400:51+552m??2591.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+5801:20+1:035m??2619.060217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#19!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5602:30+5210m??2678.052212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3582.0
#20|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:05+3104:10+315m??2760.087203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  04:33+3704:35+372m??2794.030205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#22|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+606:10+910m??2836.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:34+2906:36+292m??2863.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+3006:55+302m??2879.059210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+3307:10+362m??2892.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#26|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+2508:25+2825m??2924.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  08:51+3408:53+362m??2955.061207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+3809:18+392m??2979.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+3909:48+402m??21008.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2740.0
#30%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+2011:46+3231m??21048.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+4712:15+512m??21084.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+5012:45+535m??21105.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+5113:20+512m??21141.030236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+10-??21183.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site