Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no daily train from pune to nanded, so this is daily option

1724/Σ pune nanded daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 15 2012 (9:23PM)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+8??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+363m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3722:25+372m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+375m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3310m??2313.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#8|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+2803:10+272m??2364.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+302m??2391.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+325m??2425.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4005:00+422m??2487.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#12|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+3905:40+411m??2532.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+3906:05+401m??2559.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+4206:20+441m??2574.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#15|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+235m??2602.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#16!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1508:05+205m??2630.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2008:45+225m??2661.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#18!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1209:25+132m??2683.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+2309:45+222m??2703.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+2810:13+302m??2732.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#21|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+2410:32+262m??2742.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2911:05+325m??2771.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#23|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4011:52+412m??2823.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#24|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4012:20+411m??2850.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#25|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+4312:28+441m??2860.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3413:30+341m??2918.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#27/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+2-??2932.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site