Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:03:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:03:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no daily train from pune to nanded, so this is daily option

1724/Σ pune nanded daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 15 2012 (21:23)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+10??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2815m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3421:25+343m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+342m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+272m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+425m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3610m??2313.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#8|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+301m??2364.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3203:35+341m??2391.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m??2425.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+512m??2487.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#12|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5105:40+521m??2532.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:05+581m??2559.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0006:20+1:011m??2574.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#15|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4107:15+445m??2602.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#16!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:05+455m??2630.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+4508:45+465m??2661.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#18!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+372m??2683.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+5309:45+522m??2703.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+5610:13+572m??2732.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#21|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+5310:32+542m??2742.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5811:05+1:005m??2771.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#23|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:082m??2823.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#24|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0912:20+1:091m??2850.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#25|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:1212:28+1:131m??2860.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+5813:30+581m??2918.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#27/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+26-??2932.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.