Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:20:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:20:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via chittor

17240/Σ jp chittor rameswaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Nov 17 2013 (01:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2919 km  1 xfers
#1. 19711/Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 321 km
xfer @ COR/Chittaurgarh Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 09691/Udaipur-Rameswaram Teerth Yatra Special (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 51h 40m Distance: 2598 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)/19711
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:10+7??10.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  18:19+1718:21+182m??19.088429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:40+2118:42+202m??137.072378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  18:50+2218:52+212m??146.055398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:01+2219:03+222m??155.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  19:12+2519:14+242m??165.082377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7%==%TLTiloniya (2 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m??195.058428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  19:49+2519:51+242m??1106.044446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#9 MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  20:21+2720:23+272m??1128.013490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#10 AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1321:05+1410m??1135.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:28+2221:30+252m??1158.047426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#12%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  21:55+2421:57+262m??1178.067417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  22:17+2822:19+292m??1200.079403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%--%BHL•Bhilwara (3 PFs)•  23:10+3123:15+295m??1267.039426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#15%--%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  00:27+1200:29+162m??2313.029409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1700:55+1810m??2321.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Udaipur-Rameswaram Teerth Yatra Special (UnReserved)/09691 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#17%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??2321.041404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
62 intermediate stations11:40470.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??2791.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??2883.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55297.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:10-20:20-10m??21180.046315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:30209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m??31389.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations07:05451.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:05-08:20-15m??31840.05526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:50377.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:25-15m??32217.057116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
70 intermediate stations10:30541.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55-02:10-15m??42758.054139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#25|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  05:10--??42919.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site