Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 11:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 11:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Danapur- Buxar- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Itarsi- Nagpur- WARANGAL (CATCH 2nd train 12737 from HERE) - Kazipet- Secunderabad

17243/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (Patliputra to Secunderabad) [via Warangal, AP] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 17 2013 (6:41PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 3184 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1907 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 23h 17m
#2. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 23m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 1
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 05:40 +4 nights
Platform# 4
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+8110.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+517:05+75m3137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+2918:15+2320m8188.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+5118:55+512m21109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:2420:20+1:2810m41198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:4320:37+1:432m01208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+1:5021:08+1:512m01247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+1:5722:02+1:572m01316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:3623:52+1:4410m41410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:1801:00+2:265m02473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:4402:20+2:465m02553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:4305:40+1:4510m12723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:3006:55+2:315m12822.047387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:5609:00+2:0710m12913.099417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:4009:53+2:402m22997.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:2611:10+2:262m221090.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#17%==%ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:55+1:5713:05+2:0610m321158.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1114:15+2:112m221228.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:32+3:1014:33+3:091m021243.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:49+4:0814:50+4:071m021256.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:2115:02+2:223m121264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2716:23+2:281m121350.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0218:45+1:5625m221455.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+1:5319:58+1:541m121531.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:3921:50+1:393m021650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1622:40+1:2610m021663.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2823:46+1:281m221733.073184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:3200:46+1:321m231805.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:02+1:032m131907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Simhapuri SF Express/12709 - Buffer: 9m
288 intermediate stations23:131135.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+4902:17+522m253042.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+5602:35+562m353052.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:05132.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:40+17-453184.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site