Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:48:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Danapur- Buxar- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Itarsi- Nagpur- WARANGAL (CATCH 2nd train 12737 from HERE) - Kazipet- Secunderabad

17243/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (Patliputra to Secunderabad) [via Warangal, AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 17 2013 (18:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 3185 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1907 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 23h 17m
#2. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 23m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 1
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 05:40 +4 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+0110.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-317:05+05m3137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1618:15+1220m8188.03348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:53+4718:55+482m21109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3520:20+1:3510m41198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:5520:37+1:582m01208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:0521:08+2:062m01247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:1322:02+2:152m01316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:5723:52+2:0010m41410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:1001:00+2:185m02473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1702:20+2:235m02553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:1205:40+2:1310m12723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:3406:55+2:345m12822.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:1609:00+2:1710m12912.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:3609:53+2:362m22996.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:2511:10+2:252m221090.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#17%==%ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•12:55+2:0713:05+2:1210m321158.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1814:15+2:182m221228.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:2715:02+2:273m121264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2816:23+2:291m121351.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:57104.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0918:45+1:5925m221455.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:0619:58+2:061m121532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49118.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:4421:50+1:423m021650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:0022:40+1:0210m021664.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2723:46+1:281m221734.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:0800:46+2:081m231806.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3603:02+1:382m131907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Simhapuri SF Express/12709 - Buffer: 8m
291 intermediate stations23:141136.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:16+4302:17+461m253043.036271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+5002:35+521m353053.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:05132.0
#30/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:40-7-453185.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site