Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Danapur- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Itarsi- Nagpur- WARANGAL (CATCH 2nd train 12737 from HERE) - Kazipet- Secunderabad

17244/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (Patliputra to Secunderabad) [2nd train at: Warangal, AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 17 2013 (18:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 2049 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1907 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+0??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-417:05+05m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1618:15+1820m??188.03348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:53+5418:55+542m??1109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3220:20+1:3210m??1198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:4320:37+1:432m??1208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+1:5221:08+1:562m??1247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:1022:02+2:102m??1316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:5023:52+1:5210m??1410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:1101:00+2:195m??2473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:2902:20+2:295m??2553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:5805:40+1:5910m??2723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:2406:55+2:245m??2822.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:0109:00+2:0310m??2913.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:2209:53+2:222m??2997.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:0711:10+2:072m??21091.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+1:5913:05+2:0510m??21158.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1714:15+2:172m??21228.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:2815:02+2:273m??21265.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2816:23+2:291m??21351.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:1918:45+2:1025m??21456.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:1319:58+2:141m??21532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49118.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:5521:50+1:533m??21650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:2622:40+1:2910m??21664.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0523:46+2:061m??21734.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:1500:46+2:151m??31806.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3503:02+1:362m??31907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kakatiya Fast Passenger/57626 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:560.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:58+3904:00+462m??31907.020271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+3404:50+2620m??31917.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  04:59+3005:00+331m??31925.025322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#31/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  05:29+5205:30+1:001m??31937.018343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:5417.0
#32/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  06:24+3406:25+391m??31954.029355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#33/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  06:49+2806:50+321m??31965.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  06:59+2907:00+311m??31971.048382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#35/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:11+3107:12+331m??31980.052368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36/==/WPWangapalli (2 PFs)  07:24+2907:25+321m??31990.041393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#37/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??31996.027414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#38/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  07:49+2407:50+251m??32002.089455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#39/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  07:59+3408:00+341m??32016.085447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#40/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  08:09+3508:10+351m??32029.053478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  08:19+3908:20+391m??32037.016525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#42/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  08:44+2608:45+261m??32043.09520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:406.0
#43/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:25+5-??32049.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site