Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Firozpur Cantt a Border Does Not have Proper Connection to its Capital So this Chain is Helpful to all the Passengers who wanna go to CDG to see Its Beauty or its Dynamic Power in Punjab and Haryana and to see The World's First Capital to have Two States Sharing.

17247/Σ Firozpur Cantt - Chandigarh Delicacy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 17 2013 (8:16PM)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 532 km  1 xfers
#1. 19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 284 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12242/Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bathinda Junction/BTI
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 4 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express/19225
#1|--|BTI»Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:40+0??10.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#2|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  19:01+1119:03+122m??127.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+122m??143.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  19:33+1719:35+172m??156.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#5|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)20:25+220:50+825m??188.064198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6|--|MWX•Mallanwala Khas (2 PFs)•  21:12+1421:14+142m??1112.070206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  21:29+1621:31+172m??1129.061205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#8|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+2121:57+212m??1154.060215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  22:03+2422:05+242m??1160.053215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  22:33+2722:35+272m??1185.031230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#11|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)23:15+1523:40+1725m??1205.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:12+1700:14+172m??2242.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#13/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)00:55+2301:20+2925m??2284.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express/12242
0 intermediate stations-1:-200.0
#14/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:15+2??2284.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:43+1205:45+122m??2326.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#16/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:22+406:25+43m??2362.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+507:20+75m??2419.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#18/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  09:00-109:02+22m??2520.030309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#19/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25-9-??2532.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site