Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no direct train between solapur and parbhanior nanded and this is the fastest connection, though weekly

1725/Σ parbhani solapur fast but weekly once ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 15 2012 (21:33)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  51 halts  Distance: 1275 km  1 xfers
#1. 17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 6h 2m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 28m Distance: 904 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 51 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)/17614
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -17:30+11??10.051367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:06+2018:08+242m??130.078382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+3318:32+332m??159.035411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4864.0
#4|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)20:20+1020:30+2610m??1123.042461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#5|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:00+1322:10+1910m??1186.044648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  22:55+2723:00+305m??1219.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:18+1900:20+232m??2298.044676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1602:05+275m??2371.040515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 6h 2m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1408:02+272m??2371.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+322m??2387.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#11|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4608:45+482m??2417.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3309:40+3710m??2450.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+372m??2465.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#14!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+4010:22+412m??2485.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4710:50+482m??2513.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4811:15+492m??2536.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+4611:48+463m??2563.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+422m??2589.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2012:55+235m??2600.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2813:05+272m??2613.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+4013:25+402m??2638.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+4313:45+432m??2662.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+4514:05+571m??2682.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0014:35+1:052m??2707.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#25%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+1:1114:50+1:151m??2724.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0415:20+1:042m??2736.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0715:35+1:071m??2749.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:0715:50+1:071m??2762.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m??2777.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+4016:50+401m??2786.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+2918:00+4310m??2829.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+4918:30+512m??2857.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#33/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+5618:50+561m??2881.052292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+5219:20+522m??2906.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#35/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+3920:00+392m??2934.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#36/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+412m??2957.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#37/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+4020:40+402m??2974.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3721:00+372m??2989.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#39/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+2821:35+312m??21013.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+2422:25+272m??21053.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#41/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+2322:45+242m??21064.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2823:15+282m??21097.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+200:40+155m??31138.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+2301:05+232m??31162.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#45/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1901:35+192m??31192.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#46/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1502:00+172m??31206.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#47/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+2102:25+212m??31233.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1402:55+142m??31269.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#49/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+6-??31275.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site