Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no direct train between solapur and parbhanior nanded and this is the fastest connection, though weekly

1725/Σ parbhani solapur fast but weekly once ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 15 2012 (9:33PM)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 1275 km  1 xfers
#1. 17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune - Panvel Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 6h 2m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 28m Distance: 904 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune - Panvel Express (Via Latur)/17614
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -17:30+23??10.051367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:06+2818:08+342m??130.078383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+4018:32+402m??159.035411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4864.0
#4|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)20:20+1620:30+3110m??1123.042461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#5|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:00+1:0422:10+1:2210m??1186.044648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  22:55+3023:00+335m??1219.061622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:18+2400:20+262m??2298.044679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+305m??2371.041515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 6h 2m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2808:02+342m??2371.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3508:20+392m??2387.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#11|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4608:45+462m??2417.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3009:40+3510m??2450.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+352m??2465.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+3710:22+381m??2485.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4010:50+412m??2513.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4011:15+412m??2536.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+3311:48+342m??2563.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3112:15+312m??2589.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+912:55+125m??2600.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2613:05+252m??2613.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+2713:25+272m??2638.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+292m??2662.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+352m??2682.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3714:35+382m??2707.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+4314:50+452m??2724.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+3315:20+412m??2736.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+4515:35+442m??2749.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+4415:50+432m??2762.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+152m??2777.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+1816:50+182m??2786.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+918:00+2310m??2829.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+292m??2857.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#33/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+362m??2881.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??2906.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#35/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+212m??2934.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#36/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+242m??2957.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+2220:40+222m??2973.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#38/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2021:00+202m??2989.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#39/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+921:35+132m??21013.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+222:25+72m??21053.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#41/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+322:45+52m??21064.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1023:15+102m??21097.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-1500:40+35m??31138.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#44/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+801:05+82m??31161.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#45/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+501:35+52m??31192.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#46/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+102:00+32m??31206.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#47/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+902:25+92m??31233.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1502:55+152m??31269.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#49/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30-2-??31275.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site