Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via JUC

17250/Σ Ferozepur Slower ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Nov 17 2013 (9:45PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 286 km  1 xfers
#1. 12241/Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 38m Distance: 169 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 74939/Jalandhar City - Firozpur DMU
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 117 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 00:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express/12241
#1/--/CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:10+2??10.068334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#2/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  17:20+717:22+72m??111.067309mNRMohali, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:52+2218:57+345m??1112.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3319:53+325m??1169.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Jalandhar City - Firozpur DMU/74939
0 intermediate stations04:070.0
#5|--|JUC»Jalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:40+13??1169.033239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#6|--|DAVJD.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar (1 PFs)  21:46-21:47-1m??1172.067243mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7|--|KWJKhojewala (2 PFs)  21:55+1721:56+211m??1181.071236mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+342m??1190.051230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)  22:12+022:13+01m??1196.042226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#10|--|HSQHusainpur (1 PFs)  22:16+3822:18+432m??1198.022224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#11|--|PJAPajian  22:33+3622:35+392m??1203.043216mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  22:51+3422:53+352m??1215.040215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+3423:04+352m??1221.059215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14|--|GODGidarpindi  23:11+3723:12+401m??1228.062210mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  23:29+4023:31+402m??1245.059205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  23:49+3523:50+381m??1263.072206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17|--|MFMMahalam  00:01+4100:02+411m??2276.019203mNRState Highway 20, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#18%--%FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  00:35+17-??2286.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site