Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:24:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:24:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Chennai- Warangal - Nagpur- Jabalpur- Katni- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai (Here CATCH 2nd Train 12444)- Gaya- Tatanagar.

17256/Σ (1000Chain) Bangalore- Gaya- Tatanagar (@ Mughal S ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 18 2013 (07:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 3317 km  1 xfers
#1. 22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2503 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 814 km
Departs @ 09:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express/22352
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:55+2??10.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:33+1710:34+171m??121.069907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations01:54131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1012:30+122m??1152.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+913:40+102m??1237.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#5/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2714:30+292m??1298.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#6/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+2616:15+3220m??1366.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+4118:45+472m??1504.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:10+1:0619:11+1:301m??1542.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+1:2220:37+1:231m??1659.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1:0423:05+1:0810m??1798.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:20+1:4000:21+1:411m??2898.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#12/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  01:43+1:5801:45+2:012m??21005.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:5103:19+1:511m??21107.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:3804:25+1:381m??21179.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:1206:10+1:1310m??21249.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:1706:29+1:172m??21262.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+5210:30+5510m??21457.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+5811:56+582m??21562.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:29+1:1613:31+1:222m??21648.033643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations03:14107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3816:55+4410m??21755.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1721:40+2410m??22000.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2323:10+235m??22091.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3100:30+3210m??32189.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+003:45+05m??32360.080 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+4304:50+415m??32440.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:1106:20+1:1210m??32503.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express/12444 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+3:0706:40+3:0610m??32503.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:56206.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+3:1909:41+3:185m??32709.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:34169.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:15+3:1012:25+3:1310m??32878.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30/--/KNFKhanudih12:38+3:2512:40+3:312m??32889.046243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5890.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3:2114:40+3:202m??32979.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+3:2516:17+3:272m??33068.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:53136.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+3:4218:20+3:3510m??33204.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#34/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3:2619:02+3:252m??33248.0599mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#35/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  19:26+3:1619:28+3:152m??33272.0444mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#36/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  20:30+3:24-??33317.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.