Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:22:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:22:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Chennai- Warangal - Nagpur- Jabalpur- Katni- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai (Here CATCH 2nd Train 12444)- Gaya- Tatanagar.

17256/Σ (1000Chain) Bangalore- Gaya- Tatanagar (@ Mughal S ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 18 2013 (07:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 3306 km  1 xfers
#1. 22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2501 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 09:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express/22352
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:55+6??10.030919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:33+1610:34+171m??119.069907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1812:30+192m??1151.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1613:40+162m??1235.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#5/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??1296.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#6/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+1316:15+1620m??1365.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+1918:45+192m??1502.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:10+3819:11+391m??1541.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+4120:37+421m??1658.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+3123:05+2710m??1796.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:20+5000:21+511m??2896.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:0201:45+1:052m??21004.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+5103:19+521m??21105.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#14/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  04:24+2404:25+251m??21177.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1806:10+1910m??21247.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:27+2306:29+232m??21261.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51194.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+010:30+610m??21455.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+711:56+82m??21560.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:29+2613:31+272m??21646.033643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations03:14107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-1116:55+810m??21753.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1521:40+2510m??21998.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#22/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1723:10+195m??22089.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2800:30+2910m??32188.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#24%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+1803:45+295m??32358.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+4104:50+405m??32438.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:0606:20+1:1010m??32501.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express/12444 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+4:4406:40+4:4310m??32501.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56205.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+4:3209:41+4:325m??32706.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:34170.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:15+4:4712:25+4:5010m??32876.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30/--/KNFKhanudih12:38+4:1112:40+4:162m??32886.042243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+4:4714:40+4:472m??32968.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+4:2516:17+4:272m??33057.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:53136.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+4:4218:20+4:3710m??33193.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#34/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4:4819:02+4:462m??33237.0597mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#35/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  19:26-19:28-2m??33261.0444mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#36/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  20:30+4:45-??33306.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site