Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Chennai- Warangal (150 KM from Hyderabad) - Nagpur- Jabalpur- Katni- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai (Here CATCH 2nd Train 12802)- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugrah Narayan- GAYA- Koderma- BOKARO- Tatanagar.

17257/Σ Bangalore- Gaya- Tatanagar (@ Mughal Sarai, UP) [Mon only, Sat- Bagmati Exp] {New Train in Nov '13} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 18 2013 (07:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 3581 km  1 xfers
#1. 22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2503 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 09:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express/22352
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:55+2??10.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:33+1710:34+171m??121.069907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations01:54131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1012:30+122m??1152.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+913:40+102m??1237.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#5/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2714:30+292m??1298.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#6/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+2616:15+3220m??1366.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+4118:45+472m??1504.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:10+1:0619:11+1:301m??1542.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+1:2220:37+1:231m??1659.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1:0423:05+1:0810m??1798.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:20+1:4000:21+1:411m??2898.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:5801:45+2:012m??21005.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:5103:19+1:511m??21107.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:3804:25+1:381m??21179.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:1206:10+1:1310m??21249.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:1706:29+1:172m??21262.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+5210:30+5510m??21457.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+5811:56+582m??21562.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:29+1:1613:31+1:222m??21648.033643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations03:14107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3816:55+4410m??21755.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1721:40+2410m??22000.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2323:10+235m??22091.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3100:30+3210m??32189.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+003:45+05m??32360.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+4304:50+415m??32440.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:1106:20+1:1210m??32503.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4110:35+4215m??32503.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5511:15+562m??32558.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:0611:49+1:072m??32606.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0712:07+1:082m??32623.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#31/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1312:20+1:142m??32640.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+5813:30+595m??32709.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#33/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+1:0114:05+1:012m??32741.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+1:0814:45+1:082m??32785.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1:1115:20+1:112m??32833.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:47+1:072m??32860.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0116:20+5910m??32878.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#38/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5416:45+542m??32895.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#39/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+5717:20+585m??32911.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#40/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+5718:26+582m??32971.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#41/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+5719:14+572m??33025.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1:1620:10+1:1115m??33060.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#43/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2220:50+1:222m??33096.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+1:2122:30+1:1525m??33196.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1:1700:12+1:145m??43312.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+1:2301:20+1:252m??43375.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:3001:51+1:312m??43418.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:3603:00+1:375m??43490.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:3703:40+1:365m??43518.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1:2304:25+1:235m??43537.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#51/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+1:22-??43581.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.