Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:46:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Chennai- Warangal (150 KM from Hyderabad) - Nagpur- Jabalpur- Katni- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai (Here CATCH 2nd Train 12802)- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugrah Narayan- GAYA- Koderma- BOKARO- Tatanagar.

17257/Σ Bangalore- Gaya- Tatanagar (@ Mughal Sarai, UP) [Mon only, Sat- Bagmati Exp] {New Train in Nov '13} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 18 2013 (7:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 3579 km  1 xfers
#1. 22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2502 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 09:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express/22352
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:55+5??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:33+2310:34+241m??121.069907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:54131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1812:30+202m??1152.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+212m??1236.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#5/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2014:30+212m??1297.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#6/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+1116:15+1620m??1366.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+618:45+82m??1503.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:10+1819:11+201m??1542.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+2920:37+301m??1659.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1823:05+1410m??1797.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:20+4800:21+491m??2897.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+5801:45+1:012m??21005.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+5203:19+521m??21106.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+4904:25+491m??21178.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1606:10+2010m??21248.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:27+2206:29+222m??21262.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+310:30+810m??21457.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+911:56+92m??21561.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:29+1113:31+142m??21647.033643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations03:14107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-316:55+810m??21754.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2021:40+2710m??21999.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#22/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2323:10+225m??22090.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2900:30+2810m??32188.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#24%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+1603:45+255m??32358.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+5104:50+515m??32438.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+5506:20+5810m??32502.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3710:35+3915m??32502.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5511:15+552m??32556.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+5811:49+591m??32604.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+5912:07+1:002m??32622.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#31/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:0512:20+1:052m??32638.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4713:30+485m??32707.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#33/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5214:05+532m??32739.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5614:45+562m??32783.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4715:20+472m??32831.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+4615:47+445m??32859.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3710m??32877.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#38/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3816:45+382m??32894.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#39/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4417:20+455m??32910.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#40/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3018:26+312m??32970.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#41/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3119:14+322m??33024.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+5220:10+4615m??33059.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#43/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+4120:52+422m??33095.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1399.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+4622:30+4825m??33194.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+3500:12+345m??43310.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+322m??43373.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3901:51+432m??43417.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5103:00+515m??43489.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+4503:40+455m??43516.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3604:25+385m??43535.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#51/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+33-??43579.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site