Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once

1726/Σ solapur nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 15 2012 (9:40PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 450 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 11m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 23h 4m
#2. 17613/Panvel - Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 371 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 12 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+2??10.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+923:12+102m??133.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1423:37+142m??163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1323:58+152m??179.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Panvel - Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)/17613 - Buffer: 23h 4m
0 intermediate stations22:570.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:0523:00+1:075m??279.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#6|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:42+4000:45+393m??3152.045679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#7|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  02:30+102:35+85m??3231.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)03:20+1003:40+1920m??3264.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#9|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)05:40+506:05+1425m??3327.046461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)07:28-1707:30+242m??3391.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3308:10+415m??3420.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#12!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  09:25+0-??3450.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site