Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:08:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:08:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative to Sachkhand Express , takes almost the same time , sufficient buffer @Manmad

17261/Σ Nizamuddin - Aurangabad Bi Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Nov 18 2013 (1:25PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2173 km  1 xfers
#1. 22456/Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1554 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express/22456
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+419:40+410m??125.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+020:40+010m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:23110.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+322:05+82m??1179.060235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:35+823:55+920m??1269.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  00:08+1000:10+102m??2276.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:03+402:05+72m??2410.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+503:00+75m??2463.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35119.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+1404:40+155m??2582.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+3206:15+3710m??2679.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+4110:35+4110m??2971.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2812:35+355m??21063.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:00307.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+3316:45+3510m??21370.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3619:10+3810m??21554.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
0 intermediate stations-19:-100.0
#15/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+1??21554.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#16|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1121:20+105m??21577.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1521:40+141m??21605.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+231m??21632.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1822:45+265m??21666.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1723:47+182m??21728.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+2100:25+221m??31773.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2600:45+261m??31800.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2801:00+311m??31815.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1201:50+132m??31843.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1002:30+165m??31871.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#26!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+1703:10+205m??31902.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#27!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+603:55+72m??31924.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#28|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+804:19+101m??31944.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#29|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+2804:35+302m??31973.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+2704:52+292m??31983.053345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+2305:30+245m??32012.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#32|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+2906:17+292m??32064.067524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#33|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+2407:31+261m??32146.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#34!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+1107:54+131m??32159.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#35/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+308:30+51m??32170.011534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#36/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+3-??32173.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site