Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GIMB TO HW VIA DLI

17266/Σ GIMB NDLS HW ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Nov 18 2013 (19:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  39 halts  Distance: 1350 km  1 xfers
#1. 19152/Gandhidham - Palanpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ PNU/Palanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 22h 13m Distance: 1049 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Palanpur Express (UnReserved)/19152
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.06011mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#2|==|BMSBBhimasar (3 PFs)  06:14+606:16+62m??114.07525mWRGujarat 370240, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:35+706:37+72m??138.04044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:01-107:03+22m??154.07840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5!==!LKZLakadiya  07:11+407:13+52m??164.05272mWRLakadia, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6!==!COEChitrod  07:25+807:29+54m??175.072114mWRKutch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7!==!PDFPadampur  07:43+807:45+82m??191.07572mWRPadampur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8!==!AARAdesar  08:03+808:05+82m??1114.06635mWR370155, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!==!PFLPiprala  08:19+1008:21+102m??1129.07220mWRNational Highway 15, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!SNLRSantalpur  08:34+1208:36+122m??1145.08016mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11!==!VRXVarahi  08:56+1308:58+132m??1172.07315mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!==!RDHPRadhanpur  09:11+1609:13+162m??1188.07230mWRPatan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#13!==!BAHBhabhar  09:34+1809:36+182m??1213.07439mWRSH 72, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14!==!DEORDiyodar  09:50+1909:52+192m??1230.04556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#15!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+910:29+102m??1256.077109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  10:43+1310:45+132m??1274.024140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1027.0
#17!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:55-17-??1301.0-217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations13:520.0
#18%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-313:57+05m??1301.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1114:50+1110m??1354.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#20%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+152m??1397.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2316:12+232m??1436.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2816:27+282m??1452.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3216:41+322m??1467.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#24!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2017:42+222m??1519.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3517:59+372m??1540.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#26!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+382m??1573.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3918:55+392m??1593.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3819:14+382m??1607.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#29!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+420:50+410m??1659.056 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#30%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1421:23+152m??1688.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#31%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1722:04+182m??1739.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1223:15+1410m??1794.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+212m??1799.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#34%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+225m??2884.060283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#35!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2501:41+245m??2945.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#36/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+282m??2971.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#37/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+103:20+310m??21019.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??21041.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#39%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+2204:02+222m??21071.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#40/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2604:21+262m??21088.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#41/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2505:30+2625m??21102.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#42/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+3105:48+312m??21108.031209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3206:17+322m??21122.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#44/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4506:44+462m??21150.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#45/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+4207:15+405m??21169.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4307:22+442m??21174.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#47/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+5008:16+532m??21225.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#48%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+5408:43+542m??21249.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#49%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+1610:00+192m??21277.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#50/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+811:10+122m??21309.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#51%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+7-??21350.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site