Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:43:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:43:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain!

17270/Σ Nimach - Pune Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Nov 19 2013 (09:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 926 km  1 xfers
#1. 79304/Nimach Ratlam DMU
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Nimach/NMH
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Nimach and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nimach Ratlam DMU/79304
#1|--|NMH»Nimach (3 PFs)»  -14:50+9??10.061490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|HKLHarkia Khal (2 PFs)  15:03+1215:04+171m??113.061456mWRState Highway 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  15:16+1915:17+201m??125.052466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  15:26+2015:27+221m??133.064472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  15:42+2215:43+241m??149.063436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  15:57+2415:59+242m??164.033469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#7|--|KHNRKachnara (1 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m??172.0118490mWRKachnara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#8|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  16:22+2616:23+271m??184.067477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  16:38+2716:40+282m??1100.052476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10|--|BRLABarayala Chaurasi (2 PFs)  16:50+2716:51+301m??1109.058486mWRBadayla Chorasi Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#11|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  17:03+2717:05+282m??1120.023495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#12|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+5-??1136.0-495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Pune Express/22944 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations18:000.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+718:10+1110m??1136.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#14/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1719:14+172m??1216.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+202m??1250.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1121:02+162m??1323.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2922:10+2910m??1396.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+1900:20+1712m??2526.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10+404:20+1110m??2742.01267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+3304:35+332m??2769.02624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+3005:15+323m??2788.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:58+3306:00+392m??2834.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:43+3306:45+342m??2862.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+3907:25+382m??2909.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#25/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+24-??2926.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.