Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with sufficient buffer.

17272/Σ Indore-New Delhi Link Express via BPL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Nov 19 2013 (10:27)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 919 km  1 xfers
#1. 11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 702 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express/11471
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:31+518:33+82m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+319:20+112m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  19:34+2519:36+262m??194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  19:59+2720:01+262m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:14+2520:16+252m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:28+2520:30+252m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  20:54+2720:56+272m??1179.024502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:08-122:10+62m??1207.061524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3222:30+3910m??1217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3723:30+385m??1217.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2901:32+302m??2356.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:0303:45+1:0512m??2509.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3905:00+1:395m??2606.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3:0206:45+3:075m??2724.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3:1807:37+3:202m??2778.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3:2209:57+3:222m??2912.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#18/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+3:22-??2919.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site