Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
....

17274/Σ Circular railway 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Nov 19 2013 (2:00PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 2h 56m  9 halts  Distance: 45 km  1 xfers
#1. 30116/Barrackpore-BBD Bagh Local
Travel Time: 51m Distance: 26 km
xfer @ BBDB/Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  Buffer: 40m
#2. 30413/BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 19 km
Departs @ 09:34
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Barrackpore/BP
Arrives @ 12:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Barrackpore and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barrackpore-BBD Bagh Local/30116
#1/==/BP»Barrackpore (5 PFs)»  -09:34+1??10.04212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/==/TGHTitagarh (4 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m??12.05610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/KDHKhardaha (4 PFs)  09:40-09:41-1m??14.05910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4/==/SEPSodpur (4 PFs)  09:44+209:45+21m??17.0557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/AGPAgarpara (4 PFs)  09:47+009:48+01m??19.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/BLHBelgharia (4 PFs)  09:50+309:51+31m??111.05410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  09:56+309:57+31m??116.03210mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#8/==/PTKRPatipukur (1 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m??117.0265mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  10:06+110:07+11m??120.0155mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:030.0
#10/==/TALATala (2 PFs)  10:10+010:11+01m??120.0526mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/--/BBR•Bagbazar (2 PFs)•  10:13+410:14+41m??122.0398mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#12/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola (1 PFs)  10:16-10:17-1m??123.0309mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#13/--/BZBBarra Bazar (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??124.0194mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#14/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh (2 PFs)  10:25+4-??126.0-9mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local/30413
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/BBDB»Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh (2 PFs)»  -11:05+1??126.0309mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16/--/EDGEden Gardens (1 PFs)  11:08-11:09-1m??128.0157mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#17/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat (2 PFs)  11:14+511:21+67m??129.0417mERKolkata Ph:033-22131363, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#18/--/KIRPKhidirpur (1 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m??132.04010mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#19/--/RMTRRemount Road (1 PFs)  11:28-11:29-1m??133.078mERPin:700023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#20/==/MJTMajerhat (5 PFs)  11:38+111:56+118m??134.0499mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#21/==/NACCNew Alipur (2 PFs)  11:58+511:59+51m??135.0358mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/TLGTollygunge (1 PFs)  12:01+012:02+01m??137.01412mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#23/==/LKFLake Gardens (2 PFs)  12:06-12:07-1m??138.0198mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#24/==/BLNBallygunge Junction (4 PFs)  12:15+312:16+31m??140.0239mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:145.0
#25/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  12:30+1-??145.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site