Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Same rake...

17275/Σ Circular railway 1 (UP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Nov 19 2013 (2:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 2h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 29 km  1 xfers
#1. 30412/Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local
Travel Time: 1h 3m Distance: 19 km
xfer @ BBDB/Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  Buffer: 28m
#2. 30211/BBD Bagh-Dumdum Jn Local
Travel Time: 29m Distance: 10 km
Departs @ 09:02
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 11:02
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dum Dum Junction/DDJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Dum Dum Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local/30412
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -09:02+1??10.04411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2/==/PQSPark Circus (4 PFs)  09:06+209:07+21m??13.0356mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction (4 PFs)  09:11+309:12+31m??15.0319mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/LKFLake Gardens (2 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m??18.0558mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:011.0
#5/==/TLGTollygunge (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??19.01212mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#6/==/NACCNew Alipur (2 PFs)  09:26+609:33+17m??110.0338mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7/==/MJTMajerhat (5 PFs)  09:36+309:40+14m??112.0309mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/--/RMTR•Remount Road (1 PFs)•  09:42-09:43-1m??113.0408mERPin:700023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#9/--/KIRPKhidirpur (1 PFs)  09:45-09:46-1m??114.03310mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat (2 PFs)  09:51+109:55+24m??117.0257mERKolkata Ph:033-22131363, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#11/--/EDGEden Gardens (1 PFs)  09:58-09:59-1m??118.0157mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh (2 PFs)  10:05+2-??119.0-9mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
BBD Bagh-Dumdum Jn Local/30211
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/BBDB»Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh (2 PFs)»  -10:33+4??119.0319mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#14/--/BZBBarra Bazar (1 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??121.0304mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola (1 PFs)  10:39+010:40+01m??122.0399mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#16/--/BBRBagbazar (2 PFs)  10:42+010:43+01m??123.0268mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#17/==/TALATala (2 PFs)  10:47+010:48+01m??125.0236mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:020.0
#18/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  10:50+210:51+21m??125.0335mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/PTKRPatipukur (1 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??128.0165mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#20/==/DDJ•Dum Dum Junction (5 PFs)•  11:02+1-??129.0-10mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site