Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:09:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:09:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
same rake

17277/Σ Circular chain 1 (UP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Nov 19 2013 (14:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 26m  31 halts  Distance: 111 km  1 xfers
#1. 30511/Champahati - Majerhat Local
Travel Time: 1h 6m Distance: 25 km
xfer @ MJT/Majerhat  Buffer: 9m
#2. 30321/Majerhat-Hasanabad Local
Travel Time: 3h 11m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 08:08
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Champahati/CHT
Arrives @ 12:34
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hasanabad/HNB


1 xfers. 31 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Champahati and Hasanabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Champahati - Majerhat Local/30511
#1/==/CHT»Champahati (2 PFs)»  -08:08+1??10.0677mERBaruipur-Champahati Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/KLKRKalikapur (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m??12.0806mERKalikapur Staion Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#3/==/BDYPBidyadharpur (2 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??15.0274mERBidyadharpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#4/==/SPRSonarpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:21+108:22+31m??18.01066mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#5/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt (2 PFs)  08:23-08:24-1m??110.0404mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#6/==/GIAGaria (2 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??112.0578mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#7/==/NGRINew Garia (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??113.0475mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/BGJTBagha Jatin (2 PFs)  08:32-08:33-1m??114.0586mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JDPJadabpur (2 PFs)  08:35+008:36+01m??116.0498mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/DHKDhakuria (2 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m??118.0108mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:071.0
#11/==/BLNBallygunge Junction (4 PFs)08:46+208:55+29m??119.0389mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/LKFLake Gardens (2 PFs)  08:59+009:00+01m??122.0278mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:020.0
#13/==/TLGTollygunge (1 PFs)  09:02-09:03-1m??122.03512mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/NACCNew Alipur (2 PFs)  09:05+409:06+41m??124.0128mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#15/==/MJTMajerhat (5 PFs)  09:14+4-??125.0-9mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
Majerhat-Hasanabad Local/30321
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/--/MJT»Majerhat (5 PFs)»  -09:23+3??125.0599mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#17/--/RMTRRemount Road (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??126.0408mERPin:700023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#18/--/KIRPKhidirpur (1 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??127.03310mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat (2 PFs)  09:33+509:34+51m??130.0197mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#20/--/EDGEden Gardens (1 PFs)  09:38+009:39+01m??131.0237mERPh:033-27040338, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh (2 PFs)  09:43+609:44+71m??133.0319mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#22/--/BZBBarra Bazar (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??134.0304mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#23/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola (1 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m??135.0199mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24/--/BBRBagbazar (2 PFs)  09:55+709:56+91m??137.098mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:111.0
#25/==/TALATala (2 PFs)  10:07+810:13+26m??138.0466mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:011.0
#26/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  10:14+210:15+21m??139.0335mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27/==/PTKRPatipukur (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??141.0165mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#28/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  10:26+910:27+91m??143.03510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt. (3 PFs)  10:32+1710:33+161m??146.0355mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/BBTBirati (3 PFs)  10:39+1710:40+171m??149.02510mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#31/==/MMGMadhyamgram (3 PFs)  10:50+1510:51+141m??154.02713mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#32/==/BTBarasat Junction (5 PFs)  11:01+1311:02+141m??158.04612mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/KZPRKazipara (2 PFs)  11:06-11:07-1m??161.010012mERKolkata 700124, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#34/==/KBGHKarea Kadambagachhi  11:09-11:10-1m??165.0749mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#35/==/BHKABahira Kalibari (2 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??168.0396mERBahira Kalibari Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#36/==/SXCSondalia  11:17+1511:18+151m??170.0546mERSondalia Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#37/==/BGRDBeliaghata Road  11:21-11:22-1m??173.01054mERdist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#38/==/LBTLLebutala  11:24+1711:25+171m??176.0566mERLebutala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#39/==/BSLABhasila  11:27-11:28-1m??178.0227mERBhasila Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#40/==/HROHarua Road (2 PFs)  11:37+1211:38+121m??182.0656mERHaroa Road Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#41/==/KMZAKankra Mirzanagar  11:41-11:42-1m??185.0857mERMirzanagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#42/==/MPEMalatipur  11:45-11:46-1m??189.0667mERMalotipur Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#43/==/GGVGhovarash Ghona  11:48-11:49-1m??191.0145mERGhoraras Ghona, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#44/==/CQRChampapukur  12:00+712:01+91m??194.0595mERKholapota, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#45%==%BBLABhyabla Halt  12:06-12:07-1m??199.0458mERBasirhat, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#46%==%BSHTBasirhat (2 PFs)  12:09+812:10+91m??1100.0349mERdist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47/--/MPNMadhyampur  12:18+912:22+64m??1105.0306mERMadhyampur Railway Station, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#48/--/HNB•Hasanabad (3 PFs)•  12:34+1-??1111.0-8mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site