Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:06:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:06:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

17279/Σ Ghy - New delhi North East chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Nov 19 2013 (19:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2355 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 16m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 5h 37m
#2. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 42m Distance: 1356 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 2
  TW  S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# 16
 M  TF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+1:19210.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1:1912:47+1:192m117.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2615:22+1:272m01182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+1:3716:42+1:382m11289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+1:3417:12+1:352m11308.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:5719:25+2:0215m31433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+2:1520:32+2:152m21520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58149.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+2:0123:40+1:5910m31669.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:5700:14+1:572m02704.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+2:1701:51+2:102m12793.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+2:1802:42+2:183m22853.04855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+2:1003:48+2:102m52905.06937mER713103, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381 - Buffer: 8m
72 intermediate stations05:3294.0
#13/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+1:3509:23+1:363m12999.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#14/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+1:3610:19+1:372m321063.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+1:4010:53+1:395m421105.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1:3312:05+1:358m321163.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+1:4112:42+1:412m321211.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+1:4513:33+1:452m221286.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+1:4014:55+1:415m121363.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#20/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+1:4615:23+1:502m221400.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:45+1:5515:47+1:562m221431.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+2:0216:04+2:032m321448.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:0416:21+2:062m021466.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53+2:1016:55+2:112m221513.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47+1:3018:02+1:3115m621568.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+1:5718:47+2:0110m521586.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#27%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2:3320:05+2:342m021661.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:5821:45+3:195m621720.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+4:0400:13+4:098m131915.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17139.0
#30/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+5:0001:32+5:022m232054.075154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#31/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+5:0602:48+5:113m032146.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#32/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+4:0103:39+4:043m332224.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+4:58-1632355.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site