Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:23:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:23:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Tu/Fr

1728/Σ Gomti Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (22:06)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 2916 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2624 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+111m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+155m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+222m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2213:02+222m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+322m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+362m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+412m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+5013:58+533m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3215:45+3510m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+382m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3818:05+392m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+335m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4720:00+475m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+472m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+3222:00+4110m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4123:00+415m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3200:45+352m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2602:02+282m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3102:40+321m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2203:57+242m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3104:20+3210m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1605:57+182m??2989.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2706:23+281m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1510:15+1315m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2613:05+265m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1814:41+211m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1417:10+1810m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2317:29+223m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m??21866.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3520:15+3610m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3201:10+395m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3803:00+385m??32332.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3604:55+375m??32470.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00154.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+5407:07+5312m??32624.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+5109:25+5815m??32624.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#39/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+1:2111:07+1:252m??32738.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#40/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+1:1913:50+1:1020m??32844.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#41/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  15:10+2:10-??32916.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site