Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:49:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:49:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

17280/Σ Ghy - new Delhi North east ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Joydeep roy  Nov 19 2013 (19:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2341 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 16m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 5h 27m
#2. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 52m Distance: 1436 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+1:09??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1:1012:47+1:102m??17.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:1715:22+1:182m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+1:3016:42+1:312m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2717:12+1:282m??1308.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:5019:25+1:5215m??1433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+2:0020:32+2:002m??1520.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58149.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+1:4423:40+1:4310m??1669.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:4400:14+1:442m??2704.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+2:1301:51+2:062m??2793.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+2:1302:42+2:133m??2853.04855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+2:1003:48+2:112m??2905.06937mER713103, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303 - Buffer: 5h 27m
0 intermediate stations05:220.0
#13/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:4309:13+1:433m??2905.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#14/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+1:4710:06+1:482m??2969.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+1:5410:40+1:545m??21011.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+2:0011:05+2:011m??21036.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#17/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+1:5611:46+1:562m??21093.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+1:2412:15+1:234m??21122.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#19/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+1:5713:17+1:575m??21166.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+2:0613:37+2:091m??21192.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2:1414:02+2:142m??21219.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#22/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  14:33+2:2414:35+2:252m??21253.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#23/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+2:3414:52+2:391m??21279.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2:4015:12+2:432m??21297.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+3:0316:15+3:0510m??21342.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+3:1516:32+3:152m??21352.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+3:2517:03+3:252m??21392.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+3:2717:48+3:272m??21460.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37+3:1319:47+3:1810m??21554.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+3:4421:45+3:555m??21707.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+4:3400:13+4:558m??31901.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+5:0901:32+5:181m??32040.075154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+5:3302:48+5:553m??32132.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#34/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+5:2303:39+5:243m??32210.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#35/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+5:29-??32341.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site