Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

17280/Σ Ghy - new Delhi North east ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Nov 19 2013 (7:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2341 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express
Travel Time: 15h 16m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 5h 27m
#2. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna)
Travel Time: 20h 52m Distance: 1436 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express/12346
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+43??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+4412:47+442m??17.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+4215:22+452m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+5616:42+572m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+5117:12+532m??1308.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:1019:25+1:1215m??1433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+1:2020:32+1:202m??1520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58149.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+1:0223:40+1:0010m??1669.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:1200:14+1:132m??2704.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+1:1101:51+1:122m??2793.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+1:2902:42+1:283m??2853.04855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+1:0803:48+1:092m??2905.06937mER713103, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Patna)/12303 - Buffer: 5h 27m
0 intermediate stations05:220.0
#13/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+909:13+93m??2905.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#14/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+910:06+92m??2969.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+1110:40+115m??21011.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+1511:05+161m??21036.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#17/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+2211:46+222m??21093.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+2012:15+194m??21122.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#19/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12+713:17+105m??21166.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+1513:37+161m??21192.07181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2514:02+252m??21219.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#22/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+3114:35+312m??21253.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#23/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3514:52+361m??21279.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+3515:12+352m??21297.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4316:15+4410m??21342.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+4716:32+472m??21352.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+5417:03+562m??21391.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0617:48+1:062m??21460.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:37+3419:47+3910m??21554.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:5121:45+1:575m??21707.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:3600:13+2:398m??31901.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+2:5301:32+2:581m??32040.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+3:1502:48+3:193m??32132.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#34/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+3:4703:39+3:493m??32210.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#35/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+3:51-??32341.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site