Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:37:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:37:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good link to travel between these two cities. You can take the Shirdi express from New Delhi also. But buffer time is less there.

17281/Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Nov 19 2013 (7:57PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1817 km  1 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 4h 3m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 22456/Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1568 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1:19??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1:2915:40+1:292m??142.072237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:2816:15+1:275m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:2016:38+1:202m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1:2217:23+1:235m??1135.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:49+1:4217:50+1:431m??1158.0122261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:00+1:4618:02+1:462m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+1:3918:35+1:402m??1221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:13+1:3719:18+1:375m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express/22456 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+120:40+010m??1249.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+522:05+82m??1358.060235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:35+923:55+920m??1448.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  00:08+900:10+92m??2455.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:03+602:05+82m??2589.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+185m??2643.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2304:40+245m??2761.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+3806:15+4110m??2859.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3810:35+3810m??21151.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+3712:35+415m??21242.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:00307.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+3616:45+3810m??21549.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4819:10+4910m??21733.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations03:0584.0
#22/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  22:15+12-??21817.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site