Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:04:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:04:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
psgr-jstb combo....first connection to hubli from chikmagalur

17282/Σ Chikmagalur RRB Hubli daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Nov 20 2013 (11:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 311 km  1 xfers
#1. 56272/Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 52 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)/56272
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.0581009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#2|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  07:09+707:10+71m??128.036820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#3|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+807:40+92m??145.015774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-308:10+15m??152.071802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+212m??152.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#6|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+191m??1120.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+2410:50+242m??1167.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+262m??1179.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+2311:30+241m??1203.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+251m??1235.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:25+5-??1311.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site