Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:31:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Since there is no direct trains from CBE to AII, This will be useful

17283/Σ Coimbatore Ajmer Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Nov 20 2013 (12:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2814 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 55m Distance: 2679 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12984/Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 13 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+1910:00+192m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1410:50+165m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+145m??1160.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+713:40+112m??1280.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+714:55+85m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+1615:45+162m??1426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+1817:40+1130m??1495.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2419:52+232m??1632.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+4020:18+411m??1671.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+2300:20+2010m??2926.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+472m??21134.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+305:30+41m??21249.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+1106:25+121m??21307.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#15/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  07:50+1008:00+1310m??21377.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1208:20+131m??21391.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2309:24+241m??21476.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+201m??21509.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3311:15+3510m??21585.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+4012:03+411m??21646.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+4312:38+441m??21690.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+3314:05+341m??21776.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2916:00+395m??21883.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4117:25+412m??21969.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2918:05+4210m??21975.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+4118:36+402m??21986.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4518:58+442m??22014.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#28/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+4019:36+392m??22056.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#29/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+3720:14+362m??22099.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1221:35+1510m??22159.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+223:10+825m??22214.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#32/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1423:38+142m??22254.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#33/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1500:16+152m??32306.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1500:40+152m??32339.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+202m??32367.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3501:55+3710m??32440.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1304:00+920m??32548.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#38|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+305:46+231m??32672.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#39|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+11-??32679.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#40%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1707:15+1315m??32679.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#41%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1308:02+132m??32734.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#42%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2208:41+232m??32785.029446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#43%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40+6-??32814.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site