Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Since there is no direct trains from CBE to AII, This will be useful

17283/Σ Coimbatore Ajmer Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Nov 20 2013 (12:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2814 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 55m Distance: 2679 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12984/Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+2110:00+212m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1810:50+205m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+165m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1313:40+192m??1280.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2614:55+275m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+1815:45+182m??1426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+1817:40+1230m??1495.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+3719:52+372m??1632.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+4220:18+441m??1671.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+3600:20+4410m??2926.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:2303:10+1:252m??21134.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4705:30+481m??21249.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+4906:25+491m??21307.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#15/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  07:50+4108:00+4610m??21377.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+4708:20+491m??21391.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+5309:24+541m??21476.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+4910:00+501m??21509.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+1:0511:15+1:0610m??21585.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+1:1312:03+1:141m??21646.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+1:1712:38+1:201m??21690.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1:2014:05+1:221m??21776.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1:1916:00+1:215m??21883.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1:3717:25+1:372m??21968.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1:2118:05+1:3210m??21975.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1:2618:36+1:262m??21985.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+1:3118:58+1:302m??22013.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#28/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1:2519:36+1:252m??22055.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#29/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1:2420:14+1:242m??22098.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1:0121:35+1:0510m??22158.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+5223:10+5725m??22213.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#32/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1:0623:38+1:062m??22254.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#33/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1:0700:16+1:072m??32305.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0600:40+1:072m??32339.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1401:00+1:162m??32367.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:3101:55+1:3310m??32439.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1:0904:00+1:0520m??32547.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#38|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1:1405:46+1:241m??32671.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#39|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1:04-??32679.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#40%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2207:15+1815m??32679.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#41%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1608:02+162m??32734.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#42%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2408:41+242m??32785.029446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#43%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40+6-??32814.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site