Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:22:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:22:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Hvr, Rrb, Dru

17286/Σ Hubli Chikmagalur Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Nov 20 2013 (16:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 522 km  1 xfers
#1. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 48m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 56271/Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 52 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chikkamagaluru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+2110.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+141m0175.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+202m01108.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+1915:55+192m11131.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1716:15+182m11144.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  16:49+2816:50+281m01190.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2517:50+252m11259.061805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56271 - Buffer: 31m
44 intermediate stations01:58211.0
#8|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-719:50+62m32470.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:58+1020:00+102m02476.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10|--|BLHIBisalehalli (2 PFs)20:11-20:12-1m02486.064810mSWRChikkabukkasagara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  20:19+1320:20+141m02493.029820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#12|--|KNVHKanivehalli (1 PFs)20:50-20:51-1m02508.028956mSWRState Highway 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#13|--|CMGR•Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)•  21:20-1-02522.0-1009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site