Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:20:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:20:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Now days 12130 running on time so very good option for SUR-BJP.

1729/Σ Howrah--Solapur-Bijapur AzadHind. Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Jan 15 2012 (22:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1953 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMT   S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+523:35+55m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1101:32+117m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+602:32+75m??2313.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1404:05+1510m??2414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-305:52+82m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1106:04+112m??2527.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+1606:49+162m??2587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3707:49+382m??2667.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:15+2015m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1910:55+1810m??2830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1211:45+135m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2712:08+272m??2904.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3013:39+312m??21008.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+342m??21058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+3514:30+361m??21076.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#17/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3015:50+3610m??21138.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+5716:46+563m??21217.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+3818:25+383m??21312.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4119:25+423m??21391.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4619:50+471m??21428.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5320:25+541m??21481.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5221:30+5410m??21531.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5621:55+581m??21555.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0923:55+1:195m??21715.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3801:30+471m??31757.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+421m??31801.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4303:30+443m??31869.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3205:20+4715m??31953.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+1705:55+275m??31953.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+432m??31981.057510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#32!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:0807:10+1:132m??32027.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+4608:22+482m??32061.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+3809:55+3810m??32140.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#35|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+3310:20+351m??32155.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+4510:40+452m??32175.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+4810:55+492m??32188.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#38!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+4911:05+492m??32199.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#39!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+5011:17+502m??32212.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#40!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+1:0011:30+592m??32231.022515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#41!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+27-??32250.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site