Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:26:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:26:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Tk, Ask, Rrb

17290/Σ Yesvantpur Chikmagalur Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Nov 20 2013 (16:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 258 km  1 xfers
#1. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 3h 18m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 56271/Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 52 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S T    
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chikkamagaluru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+1??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33-115:35+02m??164.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+2816:30+282m??1135.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3717:00+385m??1160.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3517:50+342m??1206.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56271 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#6|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-619:50+62m??1206.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:58+1120:00+112m??1212.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|BLHIBisalehalli (2 PFs)20:11-20:12-1m??1222.064810mSWRChikkabukkasagara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  20:19+1320:20+141m??1229.029820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#10|--|KNVHKanivehalli (1 PFs)20:50-20:51-1m??1244.028956mSWRState Highway 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#11|--|CMGR•Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)•  21:20-2-??1258.0-1009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.