Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another link via YPR.No station change

17291/Σ Mysore-Pondy Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 20 2013 (16:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 578 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1116:23+121m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+222m??145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2516:55+251m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2317:15+231m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+2917:38+291m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+362m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1319:00+1410m??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+2119:15+235m??1143.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-221:50+1520m??1143.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2622:16+262m??1158.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+332m??1164.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3523:20+352m??1220.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1601:10+202m??2295.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+802:50+820m??2380.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+292m??2390.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#18/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+5103:25+502m??2426.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5303:40+522m??2442.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#20/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3704:30+392m??2473.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+5204:55+552m??2507.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#22/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+906:25+105m??2541.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#23/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-1-??2578.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site